Direct flights from Ube to Tokyo

Did you mean flights from Tokyo to Ube?

Ube

Japan

Japan

UBJ

Yamaguchi Ube Airport

Switch direction

Tokyo

Japan

Japan

HND

Haneda Airport (Haneda Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
495 miles  ·  (797 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • ANA
  • Japan Airlines
  • Star Flyer
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Ube to Tokyo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Ube to Tokyo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from UBJ to HND, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Ube to Tokyo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Ube to Tokyo

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Ube UBJ to Tokyo HND. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their UBJ HND flight schedule.

ANA
ANA flight schedulefrom Ube to Tokyo

ANA is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Japan Airlines
Japan Airlines flight schedulefrom Ube to Tokyo

Japan Airlines is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Star Flyer
Star Flyer flight schedulefrom Ube to Tokyo

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Ube to Tokyo Flights

Flights from UBJ to HND are operated 34 times a week, with an average of 5 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:40 - 20:10. The earliest flight departs at 07:40, the last flight departs at 20:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy, Business Class and First Class. Premium Economy is not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Ube to Tokyo takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Ube and Tokyo is 495 miles (or 797 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Tokyo?

There are 2 airports in Tokyo: Haneda Airport (Haneda Airport) (HND) and Narita International Airport (formerly New Tokyo Intern (NRT).

How many flights per week are there from UBJ to HND?

There are 34 flights per week flying from Ube to Tokyo (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Ube to Tokyo?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Ube to Tokyo.

How far is Tokyo from Ube?

The distance from Ube to Tokyo is 495 miles (797 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from UBJ airport to HND airport?

ANA, Japan Airlines and Star Flyer are flying nonstop from Ube to Tokyo.

What alliances have direct flights from Ube to Tokyo?

OneWorld and Star Alliance are flying nonstop from Ube to Tokyo.

What classes are available from Ube to Tokyo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy, Business Class and First Class.

What aircraft types fly from Ube to Tokyo?

Aircraft types that fly from Ube to Tokyo:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Ube to Tokyo?

The earliest flight departs at 07:40 from Ube and arrives at 09:15 at Tokyo.

What is the latest flight available from Ube to Tokyo?

The latest flight departs at 20:10 from Ube and arrives at 21:45 at Tokyo.

Non-stop flights from UBJ to HND

495 miles (797 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:50

  • 11:25

  • ANA

    ANA

    Star Alliance

  • NH 3812

  • ANA

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 11:25

  • Star Flyer

    Star Flyer

  • 7G 12

  • Star Flyer

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:55

  • 11:25

  • Japan Airlines

    Japan Airlines

    OneWorld

  • JL 292

  • Japan Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:55

  • 14:30

  • ANA

    ANA

    Star Alliance

  • NH 696

  • ANA

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:55

  • 14:30

  • ANA

    ANA

    Star Alliance

  • NH 696

  • ANA

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:15

  • 16:55

  • ANA

    ANA

    Star Alliance

  • NH 3814

  • ANA

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:15

  • 16:55

  • Star Flyer

    Star Flyer

  • 7G 14

  • Star Flyer

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 19:15

  • ANA

    ANA

    Star Alliance

  • NH 700

  • ANA

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 19:15

  • ANA

    ANA

    Star Alliance

  • NH 700

  • ANA

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:05

  • 20:40

  • Japan Airlines

    Japan Airlines

    OneWorld

  • JL 296

  • Japan Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:45

  • Star Flyer

    Star Flyer

  • 7G 16

  • Star Flyer

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:45

  • ANA

    ANA

    Star Alliance

  • NH 3816

  • ANA

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices