FlightConnections

Direct flights from Surat Thani to Bangkok

Did you mean flights from Bangkok to Surat Thani?

Surat Thani

Thailand

Thailand

URT

Surat Thani Airport

Switch direction

Bangkok

Thailand

Thailand

BKK

Suvarnabhumi Airport (New Bangkok

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
334 miles  ·  (537 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Thai Smile
  • Thai Vietjet Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Surat Thani to Bangkok Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Surat Thani to Bangkok. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from URT to BKK, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Surat Thani to Bangkok

Airline-specific flight schedules from Surat Thani to Bangkok

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Surat Thani URT to Bangkok BKK. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their URT BKK flight schedule.

Thai Smile
Thai Smile flight schedulefrom Surat Thani to Bangkok

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Thai Vietjet Air
Thai Vietjet Air flight schedulefrom Surat Thani to Bangkok

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Surat Thani to Bangkok Flights

Flights from URT to BKK are operated 30 times a week, with an average of 4 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:35 - 22:50. The earliest flight departs at 07:35, the last flight departs at 22:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Surat Thani to Bangkok takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Surat Thani and Bangkok is 334 miles (or 537 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bangkok?

There are 2 airports in Bangkok: Suvarnabhumi Airport (New Bangkok (BKK) and Don Mueang International Airport (DMK).

How many flights per week are there from URT to BKK?

There are 30 flights per week flying from Surat Thani to Bangkok (as of January 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Surat Thani to Bangkok?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Surat Thani to Bangkok.

How far is Bangkok from Surat Thani?

The distance from Surat Thani to Bangkok is 334 miles (537 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from URT airport to BKK airport?

Thai Smile and Thai Vietjet Air are flying nonstop from Surat Thani to Bangkok.

What alliances have direct flights from Surat Thani to Bangkok?

There are no alliances flying direct from Surat Thani to Bangkok at the moment.

What classes are available from Surat Thani to Bangkok?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Surat Thani to Bangkok?

Aircraft types that fly from Surat Thani to Bangkok:

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Surat Thani to Bangkok?

The earliest flight departs at 07:35 from Surat Thani and arrives at 09:00 at Bangkok.

What is the latest flight available from Surat Thani to Bangkok?

The latest flight departs at 22:50 from Surat Thani and arrives at 00:15 at Bangkok.

Non-stop flights from URT to BKK

334 miles (537 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:00

  • 09:25

  • Thai Vietjet Air

    Thai Vietjet Air

  • VZ 355

  • Thai Vietjet Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:00

  • 09:25

  • Thai Vietjet Air

    Thai Vietjet Air

  • VZ 355

  • Thai Vietjet Air

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:00

  • 09:25

  • Thai Vietjet Air

    Thai Vietjet Air

  • VZ 355

  • Thai Vietjet Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:25

  • 10:50

  • Thai Smile

    Thai Smile

  • WE 252

  • Thai Smile

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:25

  • 10:50

  • Thai Smile

    Thai Smile

  • WE 252

  • Thai Smile

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:15

  • 12:40

  • Thai Vietjet Air

    Thai Vietjet Air

  • VZ 351

  • Thai Vietjet Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 16:55

  • Thai Vietjet Air

    Thai Vietjet Air

  • VZ 357

  • Thai Vietjet Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:50

  • 20:15

  • Thai Vietjet Air

    Thai Vietjet Air

  • VZ 353

  • Thai Vietjet Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:45

  • 21:10

  • Thai Smile

    Thai Smile

  • WE 258

  • Thai Smile

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price