Direct flights from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik

Did you mean flights from Dubrovnik to Venice Marco Polo?

Venice Marco Polo

Italy

Italy

VCE

Marco Polo International Airport

Switch direction

Dubrovnik

Croatia

Croatia

DBV

Dubrovnik Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
357 miles  ·  (575 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from VCE to DBV, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First VCE-DBV flights start in June

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik

Airline-specific flight schedules from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Venice Marco Polo VCE to Dubrovnik DBV, which is Volotea. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their VCE DBV flight schedule.

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik

Volotea flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik Flights

Flights from VCE to DBV are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 13:30 - 20:05. The earliest flight departs at 13:30, the last flight departs at 20:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Venice Marco Polo and Dubrovnik is 357 miles (or 575 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Dubrovnik?

There is 1 airport in Dubrovnik: Dubrovnik Airport (DBV).

How many flights per week are there from VCE to DBV?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik.

How far is Dubrovnik from Venice Marco Polo?

The distance from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik is 357 miles (575 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from VCE airport to DBV airport?

Volotea is the only airline flying nonstop from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik.

What alliances have direct flights from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik?

There are no alliances flying direct from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik at the moment.

What classes are available from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik?

Aircraft types that fly from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik?

The earliest flight departs at 13:30 from Venice Marco Polo and arrives at 14:50 at Dubrovnik.

What is the latest flight available from Venice Marco Polo to Dubrovnik?

The latest flight departs at 20:05 from Venice Marco Polo and arrives at 21:25 at Dubrovnik.

Non-stop flights from VCE to DBV

357 miles (575 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 17:00

  • 18:20

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1238

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:25

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1238

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price