Direct flights from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo

Did you mean flights from São Paulo to Vitória da Conquista?

Vitória da Conquista

Brazil

Brazil

VDC

Pedro Otacílio Figueiredo Airport

Switch direction

São Paulo

Brazil

Brazil

VCP

Viracopos-Campinas International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
429 miles  ·  (691 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 55 minutes
Airlines
  • Azul
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer 195

Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from VDC to VCP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First VDC-VCP flights start in July

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Vitória da Conquista VDC to São Paulo VCP, which is Azul. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their VDC VCP flight schedule.

Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo Flights

Flights from VDC to VCP are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 05:00 - 15:40. The earliest flight departs at 05:00, the last flight departs at 15:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo takes 1 hour and 55 minutes. The flight distance between Vitória da Conquista and São Paulo is 429 miles (or 691 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in São Paulo?

There are 3 airports in São Paulo: Viracopos-Campinas International Airport (VCP), São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport (GRU) and Congonhas/São Paulo National Airport (CGH).

How many flights per week are there from VDC to VCP?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo?

1 hour and 55 minutes is the average flight time from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo.

How far is São Paulo from Vitória da Conquista?

The distance from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo is 429 miles (691 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from VDC airport to VCP airport?

Azul is the only airline flying nonstop from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo.

What alliances have direct flights from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo?

There are no alliances flying direct from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo at the moment.

What classes are available from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo?

Aircraft types that fly from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo:

  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo?

The earliest flight departs at 05:00 from Vitória da Conquista and arrives at 06:55 at São Paulo.

What is the latest flight available from Vitória da Conquista to São Paulo?

The latest flight departs at 15:40 from Vitória da Conquista and arrives at 17:35 at São Paulo.

Non-stop flights from VDC to VCP

429 miles (691 km)  ·  1h 55m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:45

  • 12:40

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4581

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:40

  • 17:35

  • Azul

    Azul

  • AD 4581

  • Azul

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices