Direct flights from Vienna to Düsseldorf

Did you mean flights from Düsseldorf to Vienna?

Vienna

Austria

Austria

VIE

Vienna International Airport

Switch direction

Düsseldorf

Germany

Germany

DUS

Düsseldorf International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
490 miles  ·  (788 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Austrian
  • Eurowings
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Embraer 195

Vienna to Düsseldorf Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Vienna to Düsseldorf. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from VIE to DUS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Vienna to Düsseldorf

Airline-specific flight schedules from Vienna to Düsseldorf

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Vienna VIE to Düsseldorf DUS. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their VIE DUS flight schedule.

Austrian
Austrian flight schedulefrom Vienna to Düsseldorf

Austrian is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Vienna to Düsseldorf

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Vienna to Düsseldorf Flights

Flights from VIE to DUS are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:30 - 20:20. The earliest flight departs at 07:30, the last flight departs at 20:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Vienna to Düsseldorf takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Vienna and Düsseldorf is 490 miles (or 788 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Düsseldorf?

There are 2 airports in Düsseldorf: Düsseldorf International Airport (DUS) and Weeze Airport (formerly Niederrhein Airport) (NRN).

How many flights per week are there from VIE to DUS?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Vienna to Düsseldorf (as of March 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Vienna to Düsseldorf?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Vienna to Düsseldorf.

How far is Düsseldorf from Vienna?

The distance from Vienna to Düsseldorf is 490 miles (788 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from VIE airport to DUS airport?

Austrian and Eurowings are flying nonstop from Vienna to Düsseldorf.

What alliances have direct flights from Vienna to Düsseldorf?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Vienna to Düsseldorf.

What classes are available from Vienna to Düsseldorf?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Vienna to Düsseldorf?

Aircraft types that fly from Vienna to Düsseldorf:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Vienna to Düsseldorf?

The earliest flight departs at 07:30 from Vienna and arrives at 09:05 at Düsseldorf.

What is the latest flight available from Vienna to Düsseldorf?

The latest flight departs at 20:20 from Vienna and arrives at 21:55 at Düsseldorf.

Non-stop flights from VIE to DUS

490 miles (788 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:35

  • 09:10

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 151

  • Austrian

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:35

  • 09:10

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 151

  • Austrian

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:35

  • 09:10

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 151

  • Austrian

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:35

  • 09:10

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 151

  • Austrian

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:35

  • 09:10

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 151

  • Austrian

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:30

  • 11:10

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9755

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:30

  • 11:10

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9755

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:25

  • 19:00

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 155

  • Austrian

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:25

  • 19:00

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 155

  • Austrian

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:25

  • 19:00

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 155

  • Austrian

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:25

  • 19:00

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 155

  • Austrian

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:25

  • 19:00

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 155

  • Austrian

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:25

  • 19:00

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 155

  • Austrian

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 19:55

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9753

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:55

  • 21:35

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9789

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:10

  • 21:50

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9753

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price