Direct flights from Valencia to Munich

Did you mean flights from Munich to Valencia?

Valencia

Spain

Spain

VLC

Valencia Airport

Switch direction

Munich

Germany

Germany

MUC

Munich Airport (succeeded Munich-Riem Airport)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
862 miles  ·  (1,388 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Lufthansa
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 195

Valencia to Munich Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Valencia to Munich. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from VLC to MUC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Valencia to Munich

Airline-specific flight schedules from Valencia to Munich

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Valencia VLC to Munich MUC, which is Lufthansa. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their VLC MUC flight schedule.

Lufthansa
Lufthansa flight schedulefrom Valencia to Munich

Lufthansa is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Valencia to Munich Flights

Flights from VLC to MUC are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 12:10 - 17:40. The earliest flight departs at 12:10, the last flight departs at 17:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Valencia to Munich takes 2 hours and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Valencia and Munich is 862 miles (or 1,388 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Munich?

There are 2 airports in Munich: Munich Airport (succeeded Munich-Riem Airport) (MUC) and Augsburg Airport (AGB).

How many flights per week are there from VLC to MUC?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Valencia to Munich (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Valencia to Munich?

2 hours and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Valencia to Munich.

How far is Munich from Valencia?

The distance from Valencia to Munich is 862 miles (1,388 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from VLC airport to MUC airport?

Lufthansa is the only airline flying nonstop from Valencia to Munich.

What alliances have direct flights from Valencia to Munich?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Valencia to Munich.

What classes are available from Valencia to Munich?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Valencia to Munich?

Aircraft types that fly from Valencia to Munich:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Valencia to Munich?

The earliest flight departs at 12:10 from Valencia and arrives at 14:30 at Munich.

What is the latest flight available from Valencia to Munich?

The latest flight departs at 17:40 from Valencia and arrives at 20:00 at Munich.

Non-stop flights from VLC to MUC

862 miles (1,388 km)  ·  2h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 17:10

  • 19:30

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1843

  • Lufthansa

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 19:30

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1843

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 19:30

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1843

  • Lufthansa

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 19:30

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1843

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 19:30

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1843

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:10

  • 19:30

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1843

  • Lufthansa

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price