Direct flights from Valencia to Santo Domingo

Did you mean flights from Santo Domingo to Valencia?

Valencia

Venezuela

Venezuela

VLN

Arturo Michelena International Airport

Switch direction

Santo Domingo

Dominican Republic

Dominican Republic

SDQ

Las Américas International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
583 miles  ·  (938 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Aviator Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-400

Valencia to Santo Domingo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Valencia to Santo Domingo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from VLN to SDQ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Valencia to Santo Domingo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Valencia to Santo Domingo

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Valencia VLN to Santo Domingo SDQ, which is Aviator Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their VLN SDQ flight schedule.

Aviator Airlines
Aviator Airlines flight schedulefrom Valencia to Santo Domingo

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Valencia to Santo Domingo Flights

Flights from VLN to SDQ are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 09:00 - 15:30. The earliest flight departs at 09:00, the last flight departs at 15:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Valencia to Santo Domingo takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Valencia and Santo Domingo is 583 miles (or 938 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Santo Domingo?

There are 2 airports in Santo Domingo: Las Américas International Airport (SDQ) and La Isabela International Airport (JBQ).

How many flights per week are there from VLN to SDQ?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Valencia to Santo Domingo (as of October 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Valencia to Santo Domingo?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Valencia to Santo Domingo.

How far is Santo Domingo from Valencia?

The distance from Valencia to Santo Domingo is 583 miles (938 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from VLN airport to SDQ airport?

Aviator Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Valencia to Santo Domingo.

What alliances have direct flights from Valencia to Santo Domingo?

There are no alliances flying direct from Valencia to Santo Domingo at the moment.

What classes are available from Valencia to Santo Domingo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Valencia to Santo Domingo?

Aircraft types that fly from Valencia to Santo Domingo:

  • Boeing 737-400

What is the earliest flight departing from Valencia to Santo Domingo?

The earliest flight departs at 09:00 from Valencia and arrives at 10:30 at Santo Domingo.

What is the latest flight available from Valencia to Santo Domingo?

The latest flight departs at 15:30 from Valencia and arrives at 17:00 at Santo Domingo.

Non-stop flights from VLN to SDQ

583 miles (938 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:00

  • 12:30

  • Aviator Airlines

    Aviator Airlines

  • T9 310

  • Aviator Airlines

  • Boeing 737-400

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 17:00

  • Aviator Airlines

    Aviator Airlines

  • T9 308

  • Aviator Airlines

  • Boeing 737-400

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices