Direct flights from Vilnius to Larnaca

Did you mean flights from Larnaca to Vilnius?

Vilnius

Lithuania

Lithuania

VNO

Vilnius International Airport

Switch direction

Larnaca

Cyprus

Cyprus

LCA

Larnaca International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,422 miles  ·  (2,288 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Vilnius to Larnaca Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Vilnius to Larnaca. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from VNO to LCA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Vilnius to Larnaca

Airline-specific flight schedules from Vilnius to Larnaca

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Vilnius VNO to Larnaca LCA, which is Wizz Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their VNO LCA flight schedule.

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Vilnius to Larnaca

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Vilnius to Larnaca Flights

Flights from VNO to LCA are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 17:30. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 17:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Vilnius to Larnaca takes 3 hours and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Vilnius and Larnaca is 1,422 miles (or 2,288 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Larnaca?

There is 1 airport in Larnaca: Larnaca International Airport (LCA).

How many flights per week are there from VNO to LCA?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Vilnius to Larnaca (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Vilnius to Larnaca?

3 hours and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Vilnius to Larnaca.

How far is Larnaca from Vilnius?

The distance from Vilnius to Larnaca is 1,422 miles (2,288 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from VNO airport to LCA airport?

Wizz Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Vilnius to Larnaca.

What alliances have direct flights from Vilnius to Larnaca?

There are no alliances flying direct from Vilnius to Larnaca at the moment.

What classes are available from Vilnius to Larnaca?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Vilnius to Larnaca?

Aircraft types that fly from Vilnius to Larnaca:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Vilnius to Larnaca?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Vilnius and arrives at 09:40 at Larnaca.

What is the latest flight available from Vilnius to Larnaca?

The latest flight departs at 17:30 from Vilnius and arrives at 21:10 at Larnaca.

Non-stop flights from VNO to LCA

1,422 miles (2,288 km)  ·  3h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 16:50

  • 20:30

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 8043

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 21:10

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 8043

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 21:10

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 8043

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices