FlightConnections

Direct flights from Villahermosa to Cancún

Did you mean flights from Cancún to Villahermosa?

Villahermosa

Mexico

Mexico

VSA

Carlos Rovirosa Pérez International Airport

Switch direction

Cancún

Mexico

Mexico

CUN

Cancún International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
440 miles  ·  (708 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • VivaAerobus
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Villahermosa to Cancún Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Villahermosa to Cancún. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from VSA to CUN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Villahermosa to Cancún

Airline-specific flight schedules from Villahermosa to Cancún

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Villahermosa VSA to Cancún CUN, which is VivaAerobus. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their VSA CUN flight schedule.

VivaAerobus
VivaAerobus flight schedulefrom Villahermosa to Cancún

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Villahermosa to Cancún Flights

Flights from VSA to CUN are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:55 - 22:55. The earliest flight departs at 07:55, the last flight departs at 22:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Villahermosa to Cancún takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Villahermosa and Cancún is 440 miles (or 708 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Cancún?

There is 1 airport in Cancún: Cancún International Airport (CUN).

How many flights per week are there from VSA to CUN?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Villahermosa to Cancún (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Villahermosa to Cancún?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Villahermosa to Cancún.

How far is Cancún from Villahermosa?

The distance from Villahermosa to Cancún is 440 miles (708 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from VSA airport to CUN airport?

VivaAerobus is the only airline flying nonstop from Villahermosa to Cancún.

What alliances have direct flights from Villahermosa to Cancún?

There are no alliances flying direct from Villahermosa to Cancún at the moment.

What classes are available from Villahermosa to Cancún?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Villahermosa to Cancún?

Aircraft types that fly from Villahermosa to Cancún:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Villahermosa to Cancún?

The earliest flight departs at 07:55 from Villahermosa and arrives at 09:35 at Cancún.

What is the latest flight available from Villahermosa to Cancún?

The latest flight departs at 22:55 from Villahermosa and arrives at 00:35 at Cancún.

Non-stop flights from VSA to CUN

440 miles (708 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:30

  • 10:10

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 2121

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:25

  • 13:05

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 2123

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 14:25

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 2123

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:55

  • 14:35

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 2123

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:10

  • 23:50

  • VivaAerobus

    VivaAerobus

  • VB 2129

  • VivaAerobus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price