FlightConnections

Direct flights from Warsaw to Zadar

Did you mean flights from Zadar to Warsaw?

Warsaw

Poland

Poland

WAW

Frederic Chopin International Airport

Switch direction

Zadar

Croatia

Croatia

ZAD

Zadar Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
613 miles  ·  (987 km)
Flight time
2 hours
Airlines
  • LOT
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195

Warsaw to Zadar Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Warsaw to Zadar. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from WAW to ZAD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Warsaw to Zadar

Airline-specific flight schedules from Warsaw to Zadar

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Warsaw WAW to Zadar ZAD, which is LOT. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their WAW ZAD flight schedule.

LOT
LOT flight schedulefrom Warsaw to Zadar

LOT is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Warsaw to Zadar?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Warsaw to Zadar.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Zadar.

What is a good deal for flights from WAW to ZAD?

Cheapest day to travel from Warsaw to Zadar

How far in advance should I book tickets from Warsaw to Zadar?

Most popular month to travel from Warsaw to Zadar

Cheapest month to fly from Warsaw to Zadar

Warsaw to Zadar Flights

Flights from WAW to ZAD are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 10:30 - 17:00. The earliest flight departs at 10:30, the last flight departs at 17:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Warsaw to Zadar takes 2 hours. The flight distance between Warsaw and Zadar is 613 miles (or 987 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Zadar?

There is 1 airport in Zadar: Zadar Airport (ZAD).

How many flights per week are there from WAW to ZAD?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Warsaw to Zadar (as of July 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Warsaw to Zadar?

2 hours is the average flight time from Warsaw to Zadar.

How far is Zadar from Warsaw?

The distance from Warsaw to Zadar is 613 miles (987 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from WAW airport to ZAD airport?

LOT is the only airline flying nonstop from Warsaw to Zadar.

What alliances have direct flights from Warsaw to Zadar?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Warsaw to Zadar.

What classes are available from Warsaw to Zadar?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Warsaw to Zadar?

Aircraft types that fly from Warsaw to Zadar:

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Warsaw to Zadar?

The earliest flight departs at 10:30 from Warsaw and arrives at 12:30 at Zadar.

What is the latest flight available from Warsaw to Zadar?

The latest flight departs at 17:00 from Warsaw and arrives at 19:00 at Zadar.

Non-stop flights from WAW to ZAD

613 miles (987 km)  ·  2h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:40

  • 12:40

  • LOT

    LOT

    Star Alliance

  • LO 8555

  • LOT

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:40

  • 12:40

  • LOT

    LOT

    Star Alliance

  • LO 8555

  • LOT

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 19:00

  • LOT

    LOT

    Star Alliance

  • LO 8555

  • LOT

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 19:00

  • LOT

    LOT

    Star Alliance

  • LO 8555

  • LOT

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 19:00

  • LOT

    LOT

    Star Alliance

  • LO 8555

  • LOT

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price