FlightConnections

Direct flights from Windhoek to Harare

Did you mean flights from Harare to Windhoek?

Windhoek

Namibia

Namibia

WDH

Windhoek Hosea Kutako International Airport

Switch direction

Harare

Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe

HRE

Harare International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
938 miles  ·  (1,509 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Namibia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer RJ135

Windhoek to Harare Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Windhoek to Harare. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from WDH to HRE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Windhoek to Harare

Airline-specific flight schedules from Windhoek to Harare

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Windhoek WDH to Harare HRE, which is Air Namibia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their WDH HRE flight schedule.

Air Namibia
Air Namibia flight schedulefrom Windhoek to Harare

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Windhoek to Harare Flights

Flights from WDH to HRE are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 14:15 - 15:45. The earliest flight departs at 14:15, the last flight departs at 15:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Windhoek to Harare takes 2 hours and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Windhoek and Harare is 938 miles (or 1,509 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Harare?

There is 1 airport in Harare: Harare International Airport (HRE).

How many flights per week are there from WDH to HRE?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Windhoek to Harare (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Windhoek to Harare?

2 hours and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Windhoek to Harare.

How far is Harare from Windhoek?

The distance from Windhoek to Harare is 938 miles (1,509 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from WDH airport to HRE airport?

Air Namibia is the only airline flying nonstop from Windhoek to Harare.

What alliances have direct flights from Windhoek to Harare?

There are no alliances flying direct from Windhoek to Harare at the moment.

What classes are available from Windhoek to Harare?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Windhoek to Harare?

Aircraft types that fly from Windhoek to Harare:

  • Embraer RJ135

What is the earliest flight departing from Windhoek to Harare?

The earliest flight departs at 14:15 from Windhoek and arrives at 16:20 at Harare.

What is the latest flight available from Windhoek to Harare?

The latest flight departs at 15:45 from Windhoek and arrives at 17:50 at Harare.

Non-stop flights from WDH to HRE

938 miles (1,509 km)  ·  2h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:30

  • 16:35

  • Air Namibia

    Air Namibia

  • SW 415

  • Air Namibia

  • Embraer RJ135

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 17:50

  • Air Namibia

    Air Namibia

  • SW 415

  • Air Namibia

  • Embraer RJ135

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price