Direct flights from Warsaw to Košice

Did you mean flights from Košice to Warsaw?

Warsaw

Poland

Poland

WMI

Modlin Airport

Switch direction

Košice

Slovakia

Slovakia

KSC

Košice Airport (Barca Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
163 miles  ·  (262 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Warsaw to Košice Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Warsaw to Košice. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from WMI to KSC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Warsaw to Košice

Airline-specific flight schedules from Warsaw to Košice

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Warsaw WMI to Košice KSC, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their WMI KSC flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Warsaw to Košice

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Warsaw to Košice Flights

Flights from WMI to KSC are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 07:10 - 15:45. The earliest flight departs at 07:10, the last flight departs at 15:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Warsaw to Košice takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Warsaw and Košice is 163 miles (or 262 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Košice?

There is 1 airport in Košice: Košice Airport (Barca Airport) (KSC).

How many flights per week are there from WMI to KSC?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Warsaw to Košice (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Warsaw to Košice?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Warsaw to Košice.

How far is Košice from Warsaw?

The distance from Warsaw to Košice is 163 miles (262 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from WMI airport to KSC airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Warsaw to Košice.

What alliances have direct flights from Warsaw to Košice?

There are no alliances flying direct from Warsaw to Košice at the moment.

What classes are available from Warsaw to Košice?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Warsaw to Košice?

Aircraft types that fly from Warsaw to Košice:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Warsaw to Košice?

The earliest flight departs at 07:10 from Warsaw and arrives at 08:15 at Košice.

What is the latest flight available from Warsaw to Košice?

The latest flight departs at 15:45 from Warsaw and arrives at 16:50 at Košice.

Non-stop flights from WMI to KSC

163 miles (262 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:50

  • 13:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5326

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 16:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5326

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices