Direct flights from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid

Did you mean flights from Madrid to Jerez de la Frontera?

Jerez de la Frontera

Spain

Spain

XRY

Jerez Airport (La Parra Airport)

Switch direction

Madrid

Spain

Spain

MAD

Madrid-Barajas Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
181 miles  ·  (291 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Iberia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Canadair CRJ-1000

Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from XRY to MAD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid

Airline-specific flight schedules from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Jerez de la Frontera XRY to Madrid MAD, which is Iberia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their XRY MAD flight schedule.

Iberia
Iberia flight schedulefrom Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid

Iberia is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid Flights

Flights from XRY to MAD are operated 21 times a week, with an average of 3 flights per day. Departure times vary between 09:05 - 21:30. The earliest flight departs at 09:05, the last flight departs at 21:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Jerez de la Frontera and Madrid is 181 miles (or 291 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Madrid?

There is 1 airport in Madrid: Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD).

How many flights per week are there from XRY to MAD?

There are 21 flights per week flying from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid.

How far is Madrid from Jerez de la Frontera?

The distance from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid is 181 miles (291 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from XRY airport to MAD airport?

Iberia is the only airline flying nonstop from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid.

What alliances have direct flights from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid.

What classes are available from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid?

Aircraft types that fly from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid:

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

What is the earliest flight departing from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid?

The earliest flight departs at 09:05 from Jerez de la Frontera and arrives at 10:25 at Madrid.

What is the latest flight available from Jerez de la Frontera to Madrid?

The latest flight departs at 21:30 from Jerez de la Frontera and arrives at 22:50 at Madrid.

Non-stop flights from XRY to MAD

181 miles (291 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:15

  • 10:35

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 8903

  • Iberia

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:25

  • 14:45

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 8905

  • Iberia

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:30

  • 22:50

  • Iberia

    Iberia

    OneWorld

  • IB 8909

  • Iberia

  • Canadair CRJ-1000

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices