Direct flights from Toronto to Washington

Did you mean flights from Washington to Toronto?

Toronto

Canada

Canada

YTZ

Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport

Switch direction

Washington

United States

United States

IAD

Washington Dulles International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
339 miles  ·  (545 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 27 minutes
Airlines
  • Porter
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

Toronto to Washington Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Toronto to Washington. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from YTZ to IAD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First YTZ-IAD flights start in May

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Toronto to Washington

Airline-specific flight schedules from Toronto to Washington

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Toronto YTZ to Washington IAD, which is Porter. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their YTZ IAD flight schedule.

Porter
Porter flight schedulefrom Toronto to Washington

Porter flights start in May
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Toronto to Washington Flights

Flights from YTZ to IAD are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 20:55. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 20:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Toronto to Washington takes 1 hour and 27 minutes. The flight distance between Toronto and Washington is 339 miles (or 545 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Washington?

There are 3 airports in Washington: Washington Dulles International Airport (IAD), Ronald Reagan Washington National Airport (DCA) and Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Ai (BWI).

How many flights per week are there from YTZ to IAD?

There are 9 flights per week flying from Toronto to Washington (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Toronto to Washington?

1 hour and 27 minutes is the average flight time from Toronto to Washington.

How far is Washington from Toronto?

The distance from Toronto to Washington is 339 miles (545 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from YTZ airport to IAD airport?

Porter is the only airline flying nonstop from Toronto to Washington.

What alliances have direct flights from Toronto to Washington?

There are no alliances flying direct from Toronto to Washington at the moment.

What classes are available from Toronto to Washington?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Toronto to Washington?

Aircraft types that fly from Toronto to Washington:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

What is the earliest flight departing from Toronto to Washington?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Toronto and arrives at 08:27 at Washington.

What is the latest flight available from Toronto to Washington?

The latest flight departs at 20:55 from Toronto and arrives at 22:22 at Washington.

Non-stop flights from YTZ to IAD

339 miles (545 km)  ·  1h 27m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:05

  • 09:32

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 719

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:15

  • 09:42

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 719

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:25

  • 09:52

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 719

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:30

  • 09:57

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 719

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:55

  • 11:22

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 721

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:15

  • 11:42

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 723

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:15

  • 11:42

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 721

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:25

  • 11:52

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 723

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:25

  • 11:52

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 723

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 12:12

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 723

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:35

  • 13:02

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 723

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:30

  • 13:57

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 725

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:05

  • 16:32

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 725

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:25

  • 16:52

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 725

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:27

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 727

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:27

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 727

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:59

  • 19:26

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 727

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price