Direct flights from Montreal to Toronto

Did you mean flights from Toronto to Montreal?

Montreal

Canada

Canada

YUL

Montréal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport

Switch direction

Toronto

Canada

Canada

YTZ

Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
190 miles  ·  (305 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Canada
  • Porter
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

Montreal to Toronto Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Montreal to Toronto. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from YUL to YTZ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First YUL-YTZ flights start in August

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Montreal to Toronto

Airline-specific flight schedules from Montreal to Toronto

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Montreal YUL to Toronto YTZ. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their YUL YTZ flight schedule.

Air Canada
Air Canada flight schedulefrom Montreal to Toronto

Air Canada is a member of Star Alliance
Air Canada flights start in September
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Porter
Porter flight schedulefrom Montreal to Toronto

Porter flights start in August
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Montreal to Toronto Flights

Flights from YUL to YTZ are operated 70 times a week, with an average of 10 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 21:05. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 21:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Montreal to Toronto takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Montreal and Toronto is 190 miles (or 305 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Toronto?

There are 2 airports in Toronto: Billy Bishop Toronto City Airport (YTZ) and Toronto Pearson International Airport (YYZ).

How many flights per week are there from YUL to YTZ?

There are 70 flights per week flying from Montreal to Toronto (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Montreal to Toronto?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Montreal to Toronto.

How far is Toronto from Montreal?

The distance from Montreal to Toronto is 190 miles (305 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from YUL airport to YTZ airport?

Air Canada and Porter are flying nonstop from Montreal to Toronto.

What alliances have direct flights from Montreal to Toronto?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Montreal to Toronto.

What classes are available from Montreal to Toronto?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Montreal to Toronto?

Aircraft types that fly from Montreal to Toronto:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

What is the earliest flight departing from Montreal to Toronto?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Montreal and arrives at 07:10 at Toronto.

What is the latest flight available from Montreal to Toronto?

The latest flight departs at 21:05 from Montreal and arrives at 22:15 at Toronto.

Non-stop flights from YUL to YTZ

190 miles (305 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:35

  • 07:45

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 450

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:20

  • 08:29

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 452

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:40

  • 08:50

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 452

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:55

  • 09:05

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 454

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:40

  • 09:50

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 454

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:40

  • 09:50

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 454

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:40

  • 09:50

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 456

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:55

  • 10:05

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 456

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:40

  • 10:50

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 458

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:40

  • 10:50

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 458

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:40

  • 10:50

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 458

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:45

  • 10:55

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 460

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:30

  • 11:40

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 460

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:40

  • 11:50

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 464

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 11:55

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 460

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:40

  • 12:50

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 466

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:15

  • 13:25

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 466

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:25

  • 13:35

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 466

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:15

  • 14:25

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 468

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:40

  • 14:50

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 470

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:10

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 470

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:10

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 470

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 15:40

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 472

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:10

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 472

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 16:55

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 476

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:10

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 476

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:25

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 476

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:25

  • 17:35

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 476

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 18:10

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 478

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 18:40

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 480

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 480

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:00

  • 20:10

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 484

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:30

  • 20:40

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 486

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:35

  • 20:45

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 484

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:45

  • 21:55

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 488

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:55

  • 22:05

  • Porter

    Porter

  • PD 490

  • Porter

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices