Direct flights from Zürich to Belgrade

Did you mean flights from Belgrade to Zürich?

Zürich

Switzerland

Switzerland

ZRH

Zurich Airport

Switch direction

Belgrade

Serbia

Serbia

BEG

Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
590 miles  ·  (950 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Serbia
  • Swiss
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A220-100
  • Airbus A220-300
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321neo

Zürich to Belgrade Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Zürich to Belgrade. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ZRH to BEG, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Zürich to Belgrade

Airline-specific flight schedules from Zürich to Belgrade

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Zürich ZRH to Belgrade BEG. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ZRH BEG flight schedule.

Air Serbia
Air Serbia flight schedulefrom Zürich to Belgrade

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Swiss
Swiss flight schedulefrom Zürich to Belgrade

Swiss is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Zürich to Belgrade Flights

Flights from ZRH to BEG are operated 20 times a week, with an average of 3 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:50 - 21:25. The earliest flight departs at 06:50, the last flight departs at 21:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Zürich to Belgrade takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Zürich and Belgrade is 590 miles (or 950 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Belgrade?

There is 1 airport in Belgrade: Belgrade Nikola Tesla Airport (BEG).

How many flights per week are there from ZRH to BEG?

There are 20 flights per week flying from Zürich to Belgrade (as of October 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Zürich to Belgrade?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Zürich to Belgrade.

How far is Belgrade from Zürich?

The distance from Zürich to Belgrade is 590 miles (950 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ZRH airport to BEG airport?

Air Serbia and Swiss are flying nonstop from Zürich to Belgrade.

What alliances have direct flights from Zürich to Belgrade?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Zürich to Belgrade.

What classes are available from Zürich to Belgrade?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Zürich to Belgrade?

Aircraft types that fly from Zürich to Belgrade:

  • Airbus A220-100
  • Airbus A220-300
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321neo

What is the earliest flight departing from Zürich to Belgrade?

The earliest flight departs at 06:50 from Zürich and arrives at 08:30 at Belgrade.

What is the latest flight available from Zürich to Belgrade?

The latest flight departs at 21:25 from Zürich and arrives at 23:05 at Belgrade.

Non-stop flights from ZRH to BEG

590 miles (950 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:55

  • 08:35

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1412

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:55

  • 08:35

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1412

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:55

  • 08:35

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1412

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:10

  • 08:50

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1412

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:30

  • 11:10

  • Air Serbia

    Air Serbia

  • JU 371

  • Air Serbia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:55

  • 11:35

  • Air Serbia

    Air Serbia

  • JU 371

  • Air Serbia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:15

  • 14:00

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1416

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:20

  • 14:00

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1416

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:20

  • 14:00

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1416

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:20

  • 14:00

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1416

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:20

  • 14:00

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1416

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:20

  • 14:00

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1416

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:20

  • 17:00

  • Air Serbia

    Air Serbia

  • JU 373

  • Air Serbia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 17:25

  • Air Serbia

    Air Serbia

  • JU 373

  • Air Serbia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 19:15

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1418

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 19:15

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1418

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:35

  • 19:20

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1418

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:35

  • 19:20

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1418

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:35

  • 19:20

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1418

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:35

  • 19:20

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1418

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:35

  • 19:20

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1418

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:35

  • 19:20

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1418

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 19:25

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1418

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 19:25

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1418

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 19:25

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1418

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:40

  • 22:20

  • Air Serbia

    Air Serbia

  • JU 375

  • Air Serbia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:45

  • 22:25

  • Air Serbia

    Air Serbia

  • JU 375

  • Air Serbia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:00

  • 22:40

  • Air Serbia

    Air Serbia

  • JU 375

  • Air Serbia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:00

  • 22:40

  • Air Serbia

    Air Serbia

  • JU 375

  • Air Serbia

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices