FlightConnections

Direct flights from Antofagasta to Concepción

Did you mean flights from Concepción to Antofagasta?

Antofagasta

Chile

Chile

ANF

Cerro Moreno International Airpor

Switch direction

Concepción

Chile

Chile

CCP

Carriel Sur International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
934 miles  ·  (1,503 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • JetSmart
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Antofagasta to Concepción Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Antofagasta to Concepción. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ANF to CCP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Antofagasta to Concepción

Airline-specific flight schedules from Antofagasta to Concepción

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Antofagasta ANF to Concepción CCP, which is JetSmart. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ANF CCP flight schedule.

JetSmart
JetSmart flight schedulefrom Antofagasta to Concepción

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Antofagasta to Concepción Flights

Flights from ANF to CCP are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 08:38 - 22:10. The earliest flight departs at 08:38, the last flight departs at 22:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Antofagasta to Concepción takes 2 hours and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Antofagasta and Concepción is 934 miles (or 1,503 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Concepción?

There is 1 airport in Concepción: Carriel Sur International Airport (CCP).

How many flights per week are there from ANF to CCP?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Antofagasta to Concepción (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Antofagasta to Concepción?

2 hours and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Antofagasta to Concepción.

How far is Concepción from Antofagasta?

The distance from Antofagasta to Concepción is 934 miles (1,503 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ANF airport to CCP airport?

JetSmart is the only airline flying nonstop from Antofagasta to Concepción.

What alliances have direct flights from Antofagasta to Concepción?

There are no alliances flying direct from Antofagasta to Concepción at the moment.

What classes are available from Antofagasta to Concepción?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Antofagasta to Concepción?

Aircraft types that fly from Antofagasta to Concepción:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Antofagasta to Concepción?

The earliest flight departs at 08:38 from Antofagasta and arrives at 11:03 at Concepción.

What is the latest flight available from Antofagasta to Concepción?

The latest flight departs at 22:10 from Antofagasta and arrives at 00:35 at Concepción.

Non-stop flights from ANF to CCP

934 miles (1,503 km)  ·  2h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 19:35

  • 22:00

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 271

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:55

  • 23:20

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 271

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price