FlightConnections

Direct flights from Concepción to Antofagasta

Did you mean flights from Antofagasta to Concepción?

Concepción

Chile

Chile

CCP

Carriel Sur International Airport

Switch direction

Antofagasta

Chile

Chile

ANF

Cerro Moreno International Airpor

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
934 miles  ·  (1,503 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • JetSmart
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Concepción to Antofagasta Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Concepción to Antofagasta. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CCP to ANF, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Concepción to Antofagasta

Airline-specific flight schedules from Concepción to Antofagasta

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Concepción CCP to Antofagasta ANF, which is JetSmart. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CCP ANF flight schedule.

JetSmart
JetSmart flight schedulefrom Concepción to Antofagasta

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Concepción to Antofagasta Flights

Flights from CCP to ANF are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 05:40 - 19:12. The earliest flight departs at 05:40, the last flight departs at 19:12. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Concepción to Antofagasta takes 2 hours and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Concepción and Antofagasta is 934 miles (or 1,503 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Antofagasta?

There is 1 airport in Antofagasta: Cerro Moreno International Airpor (ANF).

How many flights per week are there from CCP to ANF?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Concepción to Antofagasta (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Concepción to Antofagasta?

2 hours and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Concepción to Antofagasta.

How far is Antofagasta from Concepción?

The distance from Concepción to Antofagasta is 934 miles (1,503 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CCP airport to ANF airport?

JetSmart is the only airline flying nonstop from Concepción to Antofagasta.

What alliances have direct flights from Concepción to Antofagasta?

There are no alliances flying direct from Concepción to Antofagasta at the moment.

What classes are available from Concepción to Antofagasta?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Concepción to Antofagasta?

Aircraft types that fly from Concepción to Antofagasta:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Concepción to Antofagasta?

The earliest flight departs at 05:40 from Concepción and arrives at 08:05 at Antofagasta.

What is the latest flight available from Concepción to Antofagasta?

The latest flight departs at 19:12 from Concepción and arrives at 21:37 at Antofagasta.

Non-stop flights from CCP to ANF

934 miles (1,503 km)  ·  2h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 16:10

  • 18:35

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 270

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 19:55

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 270

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price