FlightConnections

Direct flights from Concepción to Calama

Did you mean flights from Calama to Concepción?

Concepción

Chile

Chile

CCP

Carriel Sur International Airport

Switch direction

Calama

Chile

Chile

CJC

El Loa Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,018 miles  ·  (1,638 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 27 minutes
Airlines
  • JetSmart
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Concepción to Calama Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Concepción to Calama. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CCP to CJC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Concepción to Calama

Airline-specific flight schedules from Concepción to Calama

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Concepción CCP to Calama CJC, which is JetSmart. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CCP CJC flight schedule.

JetSmart
JetSmart flight schedulefrom Concepción to Calama

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Concepción to Calama Flights

Flights from CCP to CJC are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:33 - 17:58. The earliest flight departs at 06:33, the last flight departs at 17:58. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Concepción to Calama takes 2 hours and 27 minutes. The flight distance between Concepción and Calama is 1,018 miles (or 1,638 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Calama?

There is 1 airport in Calama: El Loa Airport (CJC).

How many flights per week are there from CCP to CJC?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Concepción to Calama (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Concepción to Calama?

2 hours and 27 minutes is the average flight time from Concepción to Calama.

How far is Calama from Concepción?

The distance from Concepción to Calama is 1,018 miles (1,638 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CCP airport to CJC airport?

JetSmart is the only airline flying nonstop from Concepción to Calama.

What alliances have direct flights from Concepción to Calama?

There are no alliances flying direct from Concepción to Calama at the moment.

What classes are available from Concepción to Calama?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Concepción to Calama?

Aircraft types that fly from Concepción to Calama:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Concepción to Calama?

The earliest flight departs at 06:33 from Concepción and arrives at 09:00 at Calama.

What is the latest flight available from Concepción to Calama?

The latest flight departs at 17:58 from Concepción and arrives at 20:25 at Calama.

Non-stop flights from CCP to CJC

1,018 miles (1,638 km)  ·  2h 27m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 16:28

  • 18:55

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 230

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:48

  • 19:15

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 232

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:58

  • 20:25

  • JetSmart

    JetSmart

  • JA 230

  • JetSmart

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price