Direct flights from Barcelona to Alicante

Did you mean flights from Alicante to Barcelona?

Barcelona

Spain

Spain

BCN

Barcelona Airport

Switch direction

Alicante

Spain

Spain

ALC

El Altet Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
251 miles  ·  (404 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Vueling
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Barcelona to Alicante Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Barcelona to Alicante. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BCN to ALC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Barcelona to Alicante

Airline-specific flight schedules from Barcelona to Alicante

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Barcelona BCN to Alicante ALC, which is Vueling. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BCN ALC flight schedule.

Vueling
Vueling flight schedulefrom Barcelona to Alicante

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Barcelona to Alicante Flights

Flights from BCN to ALC are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:45 - 20:35. The earliest flight departs at 06:45, the last flight departs at 20:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Barcelona to Alicante takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Barcelona and Alicante is 251 miles (or 404 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Alicante?

There is 1 airport in Alicante: El Altet Airport (ALC).

How many flights per week are there from BCN to ALC?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Barcelona to Alicante (as of March 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Barcelona to Alicante?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Barcelona to Alicante.

How far is Alicante from Barcelona?

The distance from Barcelona to Alicante is 251 miles (404 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BCN airport to ALC airport?

Vueling is the only airline flying nonstop from Barcelona to Alicante.

What alliances have direct flights from Barcelona to Alicante?

There are no alliances flying direct from Barcelona to Alicante at the moment.

What classes are available from Barcelona to Alicante?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Barcelona to Alicante?

Aircraft types that fly from Barcelona to Alicante:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Barcelona to Alicante?

The earliest flight departs at 06:45 from Barcelona and arrives at 07:55 at Alicante.

What is the latest flight available from Barcelona to Alicante?

The latest flight departs at 20:35 from Barcelona and arrives at 21:45 at Alicante.

Non-stop flights from BCN to ALC

251 miles (404 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:10

  • 08:20

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 1302

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:10

  • 08:20

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 1302

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:15

  • 08:25

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 1302

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:05

  • 11:15

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 1306

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:55

  • 12:05

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 1304

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:20

  • 13:30

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 1306

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:40

  • 13:50

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 1304

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:20

  • 20:30

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 1304

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:35

  • 21:45

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 1310

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price