Direct flights from Beirut to Al Najaf

Did you mean flights from Al Najaf to Beirut?

Beirut

Lebanon

Lebanon

BEY

Beirut Air Base/Beirut Rafic Hari

Switch direction

Al Najaf

Iraq

Iraq

NJF

Al Najaf International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
532 miles  ·  (856 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Iraqi Airways
  • Middle East
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737

Beirut to Al Najaf Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Beirut to Al Najaf. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BEY to NJF, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Beirut to Al Najaf

Airline-specific flight schedules from Beirut to Al Najaf

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Beirut BEY to Al Najaf NJF. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BEY NJF flight schedule.

Iraqi Airways
Iraqi Airways flight schedulefrom Beirut to Al Najaf

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Middle East
Middle East flight schedulefrom Beirut to Al Najaf

Middle East is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Beirut to Al Najaf Flights

Flights from BEY to NJF are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:00 - 17:20. The earliest flight departs at 09:00, the last flight departs at 17:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Beirut to Al Najaf takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Beirut and Al Najaf is 532 miles (or 856 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Al Najaf?

There is 1 airport in Al Najaf: Al Najaf International Airport (NJF).

How many flights per week are there from BEY to NJF?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Beirut to Al Najaf (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Beirut to Al Najaf?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Beirut to Al Najaf.

How far is Al Najaf from Beirut?

The distance from Beirut to Al Najaf is 532 miles (856 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BEY airport to NJF airport?

Iraqi Airways and Middle East are flying nonstop from Beirut to Al Najaf.

What alliances have direct flights from Beirut to Al Najaf?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Beirut to Al Najaf.

What classes are available from Beirut to Al Najaf?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Beirut to Al Najaf?

Aircraft types that fly from Beirut to Al Najaf:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737

What is the earliest flight departing from Beirut to Al Najaf?

The earliest flight departs at 09:00 from Beirut and arrives at 10:40 at Al Najaf.

What is the latest flight available from Beirut to Al Najaf?

The latest flight departs at 17:20 from Beirut and arrives at 19:00 at Al Najaf.

Non-stop flights from BEY to NJF

532 miles (856 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:20

  • 12:00

  • Middle East

    Middle East

    SkyTeam

  • ME 326

  • Middle East

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:45

  • 15:15

  • Iraqi Airways

    Iraqi Airways

  • IA 140

  • Iraqi Airways

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 18:40

  • Middle East

    Middle East

    SkyTeam

  • ME 326

  • Middle East

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 18:40

  • Middle East

    Middle East

    SkyTeam

  • ME 326

  • Middle East

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 18:40

  • Middle East

    Middle East

    SkyTeam

  • ME 326

  • Middle East

  • Airbus A330-200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 19:00

  • Middle East

    Middle East

    SkyTeam

  • ME 328

  • Middle East

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price