Direct flights from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru

Did you mean flights from Johor Bahru to Kota Kinabalu?

Kota Kinabalu

Malaysia

Malaysia

BKI

Kota Kinabalu International Airpo

Switch direction

Johor Bahru

Malaysia

Malaysia

JHB

Sultan Ismail International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
903 miles  ·  (1,454 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • AirAsia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BKI to JHB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kota Kinabalu BKI to Johor Bahru JHB, which is AirAsia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BKI JHB flight schedule.

AirAsia
AirAsia flight schedulefrom Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru Flights

Flights from BKI to JHB are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:55 - 18:40. The earliest flight departs at 09:55, the last flight departs at 18:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru takes 2 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Kota Kinabalu and Johor Bahru is 903 miles (or 1,454 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Johor Bahru?

There is 1 airport in Johor Bahru: Sultan Ismail International Airport (JHB).

How many flights per week are there from BKI to JHB?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru?

2 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru.

How far is Johor Bahru from Kota Kinabalu?

The distance from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru is 903 miles (1,454 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BKI airport to JHB airport?

AirAsia is the only airline flying nonstop from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru.

What alliances have direct flights from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru?

There are no alliances flying direct from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru at the moment.

What classes are available from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru?

Aircraft types that fly from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru?

The earliest flight departs at 09:55 from Kota Kinabalu and arrives at 12:10 at Johor Bahru.

What is the latest flight available from Kota Kinabalu to Johor Bahru?

The latest flight departs at 18:40 from Kota Kinabalu and arrives at 20:55 at Johor Bahru.

Non-stop flights from BKI to JHB

903 miles (1,454 km)  ·  2h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:45

  • 13:00

  • AirAsia

    AirAsia

  • AK 5301

  • AirAsia

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 13:00

  • AirAsia

    AirAsia

  • AK 5305

  • AirAsia

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price