FlightConnections

Direct flights from Billund to Vienna

Did you mean flights from Vienna to Billund?

Billund

Denmark

Denmark

BLL

Billund Airport

Switch direction

Vienna

Austria

Austria

VIE

Vienna International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
614 miles  ·  (988 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Billund to Vienna Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Billund to Vienna. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BLL to VIE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Billund to Vienna

Airline-specific flight schedules from Billund to Vienna

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Billund BLL to Vienna VIE. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BLL VIE flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Billund to Vienna

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Billund to Vienna

Wizz Air flights start in March
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Billund to Vienna Flights

Flights from BLL to VIE are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 09:10 - 20:35. The earliest flight departs at 09:10, the last flight departs at 20:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Billund to Vienna takes 1 hour and 50 minutes. The flight distance between Billund and Vienna is 614 miles (or 988 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Vienna?

There is 1 airport in Vienna: Vienna International Airport (VIE).

How many flights per week are there from BLL to VIE?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Billund to Vienna (as of January 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Billund to Vienna?

1 hour and 50 minutes is the average flight time from Billund to Vienna.

How far is Vienna from Billund?

The distance from Billund to Vienna is 614 miles (988 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BLL airport to VIE airport?

Ryanair and Wizz Air are flying nonstop from Billund to Vienna.

What alliances have direct flights from Billund to Vienna?

There are no alliances flying direct from Billund to Vienna at the moment.

What classes are available from Billund to Vienna?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Billund to Vienna?

Aircraft types that fly from Billund to Vienna:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Billund to Vienna?

The earliest flight departs at 09:10 from Billund and arrives at 11:00 at Vienna.

What is the latest flight available from Billund to Vienna?

The latest flight departs at 20:35 from Billund and arrives at 22:25 at Vienna.

Non-stop flights from BLL to VIE

614 miles (988 km)  ·  1h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 20:00

  • 21:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 3824

  • Ryanair

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:35

  • 22:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 3824

  • Ryanair

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price