Direct flights from Copenhagen to Vienna

Did you mean flights from Vienna to Copenhagen?

Copenhagen

Denmark

Denmark

CPH

Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup Airport

Switch direction

Vienna

Austria

Austria

VIE

Vienna International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
338 miles  ·  (544 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Austrian
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Embraer 195

Copenhagen to Vienna Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Copenhagen to Vienna. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CPH to VIE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Copenhagen to Vienna

Airline-specific flight schedules from Copenhagen to Vienna

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Copenhagen CPH to Vienna VIE. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CPH VIE flight schedule.

Austrian
Austrian flight schedulefrom Copenhagen to Vienna

Austrian is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Copenhagen to Vienna

Ryanair flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Copenhagen to Vienna Flights

Flights from CPH to VIE are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:10 - 20:35. The earliest flight departs at 07:10, the last flight departs at 20:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Copenhagen to Vienna takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Copenhagen and Vienna is 338 miles (or 544 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Vienna?

There is 1 airport in Vienna: Vienna International Airport (VIE).

How many flights per week are there from CPH to VIE?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Copenhagen to Vienna (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Copenhagen to Vienna?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Copenhagen to Vienna.

How far is Vienna from Copenhagen?

The distance from Copenhagen to Vienna is 338 miles (544 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CPH airport to VIE airport?

Austrian and Ryanair are flying nonstop from Copenhagen to Vienna.

What alliances have direct flights from Copenhagen to Vienna?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Copenhagen to Vienna.

What classes are available from Copenhagen to Vienna?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Copenhagen to Vienna?

Aircraft types that fly from Copenhagen to Vienna:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Copenhagen to Vienna?

The earliest flight departs at 07:10 from Copenhagen and arrives at 08:55 at Vienna.

What is the latest flight available from Copenhagen to Vienna?

The latest flight departs at 20:35 from Copenhagen and arrives at 22:20 at Vienna.

Non-stop flights from CPH to VIE

338 miles (544 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:50

  • 11:35

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 302

  • Austrian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 11:35

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 302

  • Austrian

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 11:35

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 302

  • Austrian

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 11:35

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 302

  • Austrian

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:50

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 306

  • Austrian

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:50

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 306

  • Austrian

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:50

  • Austrian

    Austrian

    Star Alliance

  • OS 306

  • Austrian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices