Direct flights from Bologna to Luxembourg City

Did you mean flights from Luxembourg City to Bologna?

Bologna

Italy

Italy

BLQ

Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport

Switch direction

Luxembourg City

Luxembourg

Luxembourg

LUX

Luxembourg-Findel International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
264 miles  ·  (425 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Luxair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

Bologna to Luxembourg City Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bologna to Luxembourg City. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BLQ to LUX, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bologna to Luxembourg City

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bologna to Luxembourg City

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Bologna BLQ to Luxembourg City LUX, which is Luxair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BLQ LUX flight schedule.

Luxair
Luxair flight schedulefrom Bologna to Luxembourg City

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Bologna to Luxembourg City Flights

Flights from BLQ to LUX are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 12:45 - 20:50. The earliest flight departs at 12:45, the last flight departs at 20:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Bologna to Luxembourg City takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Bologna and Luxembourg City is 264 miles (or 425 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Luxembourg City?

There is 1 airport in Luxembourg City: Luxembourg-Findel International Airport (LUX).

How many flights per week are there from BLQ to LUX?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Bologna to Luxembourg City (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bologna to Luxembourg City?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Bologna to Luxembourg City.

How far is Luxembourg City from Bologna?

The distance from Bologna to Luxembourg City is 264 miles (425 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BLQ airport to LUX airport?

Luxair is the only airline flying nonstop from Bologna to Luxembourg City.

What alliances have direct flights from Bologna to Luxembourg City?

There are no alliances flying direct from Bologna to Luxembourg City at the moment.

What classes are available from Bologna to Luxembourg City?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Bologna to Luxembourg City?

Aircraft types that fly from Bologna to Luxembourg City:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

What is the earliest flight departing from Bologna to Luxembourg City?

The earliest flight departs at 12:45 from Bologna and arrives at 14:25 at Luxembourg City.

What is the latest flight available from Bologna to Luxembourg City?

The latest flight departs at 20:50 from Bologna and arrives at 22:30 at Luxembourg City.

Non-stop flights from BLQ to LUX

264 miles (425 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:15

  • 14:55

  • Luxair

    Luxair

  • LG 6582

  • Luxair

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:20

  • 17:00

  • Luxair

    Luxair

  • LG 6582

  • Luxair

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:50

  • 22:30

  • Luxair

    Luxair

  • LG 6586

  • Luxair

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:50

  • 22:30

  • Luxair

    Luxair

  • LG 6586

  • Luxair

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices