FlightConnections

Direct flights from Bodø to Trondheim

Did you mean flights from Trondheim to Bodø?

Bodø

Norway

Norway

BOO

Bodø Airport

Switch direction

Trondheim

Norway

Norway

TRD

Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
281 miles  ·  (453 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • SAS
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

Bodø to Trondheim Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bodø to Trondheim. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BOO to TRD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bodø to Trondheim

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bodø to Trondheim

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Bodø BOO to Trondheim TRD, which is SAS. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BOO TRD flight schedule.

SAS
SAS flight schedulefrom Bodø to Trondheim

SAS is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Bodø to Trondheim Flights

Flights from BOO to TRD are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:30 - 21:25. The earliest flight departs at 07:30, the last flight departs at 21:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Bodø to Trondheim takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Bodø and Trondheim is 281 miles (or 453 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Trondheim?

There is 1 airport in Trondheim: Trondheim Airport, Værnes (TRD).

How many flights per week are there from BOO to TRD?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Bodø to Trondheim (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Bodø to Trondheim?

1 hour is the average flight time from Bodø to Trondheim.

How far is Trondheim from Bodø?

The distance from Bodø to Trondheim is 281 miles (453 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BOO airport to TRD airport?

SAS is the only airline flying nonstop from Bodø to Trondheim.

What alliances have direct flights from Bodø to Trondheim?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Bodø to Trondheim.

What classes are available from Bodø to Trondheim?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Bodø to Trondheim?

Aircraft types that fly from Bodø to Trondheim:

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

What is the earliest flight departing from Bodø to Trondheim?

The earliest flight departs at 07:30 from Bodø and arrives at 08:30 at Trondheim.

What is the latest flight available from Bodø to Trondheim?

The latest flight departs at 21:25 from Bodø and arrives at 22:25 at Trondheim.

Non-stop flights from BOO to TRD

281 miles (453 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:45

  • 11:45

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4571

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 11:45

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4571

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 11:45

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4571

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 11:45

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4571

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 11:45

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4571

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:00

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4577

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 18:15

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4581

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 18:15

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4581

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 18:15

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4581

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 22:05

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4587

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 22:05

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4587

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 22:05

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4587

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 22:05

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4587

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 22:05

  • SAS

    SAS

    Star Alliance

  • SK 4587

  • SAS

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price