Direct flights from Bari to Catania

Did you mean flights from Catania to Bari?

Bari

Italy

Italy

BRI

Bari Palese Airport

Switch direction

Catania

Italy

Italy

CTA

Catania-Fontanarossa Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
167 miles  ·  (269 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Bari to Catania Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bari to Catania. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BRI to CTA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bari to Catania

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bari to Catania

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Bari BRI to Catania CTA. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BRI CTA flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Bari to Catania

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Bari to Catania

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Bari to Catania Flights

Flights from BRI to CTA are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:35 - 22:45. The earliest flight departs at 06:35, the last flight departs at 22:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Bari to Catania takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Bari and Catania is 167 miles (or 269 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Catania?

There is 1 airport in Catania: Catania-Fontanarossa Airport (CTA).

How many flights per week are there from BRI to CTA?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Bari to Catania (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bari to Catania?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Bari to Catania.

How far is Catania from Bari?

The distance from Bari to Catania is 167 miles (269 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BRI airport to CTA airport?

Ryanair and Volotea are flying nonstop from Bari to Catania.

What alliances have direct flights from Bari to Catania?

There are no alliances flying direct from Bari to Catania at the moment.

What classes are available from Bari to Catania?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Bari to Catania?

Aircraft types that fly from Bari to Catania:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Bari to Catania?

The earliest flight departs at 06:35 from Bari and arrives at 07:45 at Catania.

What is the latest flight available from Bari to Catania?

The latest flight departs at 22:45 from Bari and arrives at 23:55 at Catania.

Non-stop flights from BRI to CTA

167 miles (269 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:00

  • 16:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8973

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:30

  • 17:45

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1793

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:05

  • 19:20

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1793

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:50

  • 22:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8973

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices