Direct flights from Barra to Glasgow

Did you mean flights from Glasgow to Barra?

Barra

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

BRR

Barra Airport (Northbay Airport)

Switch direction

Glasgow

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

GLA

Glasgow International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
86 miles  ·  (139 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Loganair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

Barra to Glasgow Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Barra to Glasgow. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BRR to GLA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Barra to Glasgow

Airline-specific flight schedules from Barra to Glasgow

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Barra BRR to Glasgow GLA, which is Loganair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BRR GLA flight schedule.

Loganair
Loganair flight schedulefrom Barra to Glasgow

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Barra to Glasgow Flights

Flights from BRR to GLA are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 10:05 - 16:15. The earliest flight departs at 10:05, the last flight departs at 16:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Barra to Glasgow takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Barra and Glasgow is 86 miles (or 139 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Glasgow?

There are 2 airports in Glasgow: Glasgow International Airport (GLA) and Glasgow Prestwick International Airport (PIK).

How many flights per week are there from BRR to GLA?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Barra to Glasgow (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Barra to Glasgow?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Barra to Glasgow.

How far is Glasgow from Barra?

The distance from Barra to Glasgow is 86 miles (139 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BRR airport to GLA airport?

Loganair is the only airline flying nonstop from Barra to Glasgow.

What alliances have direct flights from Barra to Glasgow?

There are no alliances flying direct from Barra to Glasgow at the moment.

What classes are available from Barra to Glasgow?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Barra to Glasgow?

Aircraft types that fly from Barra to Glasgow:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

What is the earliest flight departing from Barra to Glasgow?

The earliest flight departs at 10:05 from Barra and arrives at 11:15 at Glasgow.

What is the latest flight available from Barra to Glasgow?

The latest flight departs at 16:15 from Barra and arrives at 17:25 at Glasgow.

Non-stop flights from BRR to GLA

86 miles (139 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:25

  • 11:35

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 462

  • Loganair

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:25

  • 14:35

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 452

  • Loganair

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:40

  • 14:55

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 452

  • Loganair

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:55

  • 16:05

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 456

  • Loganair

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:25

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 456

  • Loganair

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices