Direct flights from Burbank to Reno

Did you mean flights from Reno to Burbank?

Burbank

United States

United States

BUR

Bob Hope Airport

Switch direction

Reno

United States

United States

RNO

Reno-Tahoe International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
374 miles  ·  (602 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Burbank to Reno Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Burbank to Reno. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BUR to RNO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Burbank to Reno

Airline-specific flight schedules from Burbank to Reno

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Burbank BUR to Reno RNO, which is Southwest Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BUR RNO flight schedule.

Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines flight schedulefrom Burbank to Reno

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Burbank to Reno Flights

Flights from BUR to RNO are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 11:55 - 18:50. The earliest flight departs at 11:55, the last flight departs at 18:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Burbank to Reno takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Burbank and Reno is 374 miles (or 602 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Reno?

There is 1 airport in Reno: Reno-Tahoe International Airport (RNO).

How many flights per week are there from BUR to RNO?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Burbank to Reno (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Burbank to Reno?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Burbank to Reno.

How far is Reno from Burbank?

The distance from Burbank to Reno is 374 miles (602 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BUR airport to RNO airport?

Southwest Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Burbank to Reno.

What alliances have direct flights from Burbank to Reno?

There are no alliances flying direct from Burbank to Reno at the moment.

What classes are available from Burbank to Reno?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Burbank to Reno?

Aircraft types that fly from Burbank to Reno:

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Burbank to Reno?

The earliest flight departs at 11:55 from Burbank and arrives at 13:15 at Reno.

What is the latest flight available from Burbank to Reno?

The latest flight departs at 18:50 from Burbank and arrives at 20:10 at Reno.

Non-stop flights from BUR to RNO

374 miles (602 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:30

  • 14:50

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3092

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:45

  • 16:05

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3658

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:15

  • 16:35

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 4455

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:25

  • 17:45

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 2268

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices