Direct flights from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh

Did you mean flights from Pittsburgh to Baltimore-Washington?

Baltimore-Washington

United States

United States

BWI

Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Ai

Switch direction

Pittsburgh

United States

United States

PIT

Pittsburgh International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
209 miles  ·  (336 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from BWI to PIT, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh

Airline-specific flight schedules from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Baltimore-Washington BWI to Pittsburgh PIT, which is Southwest Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their BWI PIT flight schedule.

Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines flight schedulefrom Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh Flights

Flights from BWI to PIT are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 10:25 - 22:45. The earliest flight departs at 10:25, the last flight departs at 22:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Baltimore-Washington and Pittsburgh is 209 miles (or 336 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Pittsburgh?

There is 1 airport in Pittsburgh: Pittsburgh International Airport (PIT).

How many flights per week are there from BWI to PIT?

There are 9 flights per week flying from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh.

How far is Pittsburgh from Baltimore-Washington?

The distance from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh is 209 miles (336 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from BWI airport to PIT airport?

Southwest Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh.

What alliances have direct flights from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh?

There are no alliances flying direct from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh at the moment.

What classes are available from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh?

Aircraft types that fly from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh:

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh?

The earliest flight departs at 10:25 from Baltimore-Washington and arrives at 11:30 at Pittsburgh.

What is the latest flight available from Baltimore-Washington to Pittsburgh?

The latest flight departs at 22:45 from Baltimore-Washington and arrives at 23:50 at Pittsburgh.

Non-stop flights from BWI to PIT

209 miles (336 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:35

  • 11:40

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 4209

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:05

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 1324

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:25

  • 12:25

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3910

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:35

  • 12:35

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 5186

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 18:20

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3279

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:15

  • 21:20

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3059

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 22:10

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3098

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:10

  • 22:15

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 2256

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:45

  • 22:50

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 362

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices