FlightConnections

Direct flights from Cairo to Hurghada

Did you mean flights from Hurghada to Cairo?

Cairo

Egypt

Egypt

CAI

Cairo International Airport

Switch direction

Hurghada

Egypt

Egypt

HRG

Hurghada International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
250 miles  ·  (402 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Almasria
  • Egyptair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A220-300
  • Boeing 737-500

Cairo to Hurghada Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Cairo to Hurghada. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CAI to HRG, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Cairo to Hurghada

Airline-specific flight schedules from Cairo to Hurghada

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Cairo CAI to Hurghada HRG. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CAI HRG flight schedule.

Almasria
Almasria flight schedulefrom Cairo to Hurghada

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Egyptair
Egyptair flight schedulefrom Cairo to Hurghada

Egyptair is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Cairo to Hurghada Flights

Flights from CAI to HRG are operated 15 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:15 - 22:30. The earliest flight departs at 07:15, the last flight departs at 22:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Cairo to Hurghada takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Cairo and Hurghada is 250 miles (or 402 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Hurghada?

There is 1 airport in Hurghada: Hurghada International Airport (HRG).

How many flights per week are there from CAI to HRG?

There are 15 flights per week flying from Cairo to Hurghada (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Cairo to Hurghada?

1 hour is the average flight time from Cairo to Hurghada.

How far is Hurghada from Cairo?

The distance from Cairo to Hurghada is 250 miles (402 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CAI airport to HRG airport?

Almasria and Egyptair are flying nonstop from Cairo to Hurghada.

What alliances have direct flights from Cairo to Hurghada?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Cairo to Hurghada.

What classes are available from Cairo to Hurghada?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Cairo to Hurghada?

Aircraft types that fly from Cairo to Hurghada:

  • Airbus A220-300
  • Boeing 737-500

What is the earliest flight departing from Cairo to Hurghada?

The earliest flight departs at 07:15 from Cairo and arrives at 08:15 at Hurghada.

What is the latest flight available from Cairo to Hurghada?

The latest flight departs at 22:30 from Cairo and arrives at 23:30 at Hurghada.

Non-stop flights from CAI to HRG

250 miles (402 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:30

  • 09:30

  • Almasria

    Almasria

  • UJ 320

  • Almasria

  • Boeing 737-500

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:00

  • 10:00

  • Egyptair

    Egyptair

    Star Alliance

  • MS 261

  • Egyptair

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:00

  • 11:00

  • Egyptair

    Egyptair

    Star Alliance

  • MS 44

  • Egyptair

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:00

  • 11:00

  • Egyptair

    Egyptair

    Star Alliance

  • MS 44

  • Egyptair

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:00

  • Egyptair

    Egyptair

    Star Alliance

  • MS 46

  • Egyptair

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:30

  • 23:30

  • Egyptair

    Egyptair

    Star Alliance

  • MS 42

  • Egyptair

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price