Direct flights from Guangzhou to Yichang

Did you mean flights from Yichang to Guangzhou?

Guangzhou

China

China

CAN

Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport

Switch direction

Yichang

China

China

YIH

Yichang Sanxia Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
315 miles  ·  (507 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 55 minutes
Airlines
  • 9 Air
  • China Southern
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Boeing 737-800

Guangzhou to Yichang Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Guangzhou to Yichang. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CAN to YIH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Guangzhou to Yichang

Airline-specific flight schedules from Guangzhou to Yichang

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Guangzhou CAN to Yichang YIH. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CAN YIH flight schedule.

9 Air
9 Air flight schedulefrom Guangzhou to Yichang

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

China Southern
China Southern flight schedulefrom Guangzhou to Yichang

China Southern is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Guangzhou to Yichang Flights

Flights from CAN to YIH are operated 13 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:20 - 19:00. The earliest flight departs at 06:20, the last flight departs at 19:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class. First Class is not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Guangzhou to Yichang takes 1 hour and 55 minutes. The flight distance between Guangzhou and Yichang is 315 miles (or 507 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Yichang?

There is 1 airport in Yichang: Yichang Sanxia Airport (YIH).

How many flights per week are there from CAN to YIH?

There are 13 flights per week flying from Guangzhou to Yichang (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Guangzhou to Yichang?

1 hour and 55 minutes is the average flight time from Guangzhou to Yichang.

How far is Yichang from Guangzhou?

The distance from Guangzhou to Yichang is 315 miles (507 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CAN airport to YIH airport?

9 Air and China Southern are flying nonstop from Guangzhou to Yichang.

What alliances have direct flights from Guangzhou to Yichang?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Guangzhou to Yichang.

What classes are available from Guangzhou to Yichang?

You can fly non-stop in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Guangzhou to Yichang?

Aircraft types that fly from Guangzhou to Yichang:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Guangzhou to Yichang?

The earliest flight departs at 06:20 from Guangzhou and arrives at 08:15 at Yichang.

What is the latest flight available from Guangzhou to Yichang?

The latest flight departs at 19:00 from Guangzhou and arrives at 20:55 at Yichang.

Non-stop flights from CAN to YIH

315 miles (507 km)  ·  1h 55m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:00

  • 08:55

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 6433

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:50

  • 13:40

  • 9 Air

    9 Air

  • AQ 1269

  • 9 Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:40

  • 20:35

  • China Southern

    China Southern

    SkyTeam

  • CZ 3311

  • China Southern

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices