Direct flights from Cape Town to Windhoek

Did you mean flights from Windhoek to Cape Town?

Cape Town

South Africa

South Africa

CPT

Cape Town International Airport

Switch direction

Windhoek

Namibia

Namibia

WDH

Windhoek Hosea Kutako International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
797 miles  ·  (1,282 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Airlink
  • Midwest Airlines (Egypt)
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Embraer RJ135
  • Embraer RJ140
  • Embraer RJ145 Amazon

Cape Town to Windhoek Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Cape Town to Windhoek. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from CPT to WDH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Cape Town to Windhoek

Airline-specific flight schedules from Cape Town to Windhoek

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Cape Town CPT to Windhoek WDH. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their CPT WDH flight schedule.

Airlink
Airlink flight schedulefrom Cape Town to Windhoek

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Return schedule

Midwest Airlines (Egypt)
Midwest Airlines (Egypt) flight schedulefrom Cape Town to Windhoek

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Return schedule

Cape Town to Windhoek Flights

Flights from CPT to WDH are operated 10 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:20 - 13:40. The earliest flight departs at 06:20, the last flight departs at 13:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Cape Town to Windhoek takes 2 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Cape Town and Windhoek is 797 miles (or 1,282 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Windhoek?

There are 2 airports in Windhoek: Windhoek Hosea Kutako International Airport (WDH) and Eros Airport (ERS).

How many flights per week are there from CPT to WDH?

There are 10 flights per week flying from Cape Town to Windhoek (as of February 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Cape Town to Windhoek?

2 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Cape Town to Windhoek.

How far is Windhoek from Cape Town?

The distance from Cape Town to Windhoek is 797 miles (1,282 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from CPT airport to WDH airport?

Airlink and Midwest Airlines (Egypt) are flying nonstop from Cape Town to Windhoek.

What alliances have direct flights from Cape Town to Windhoek?

There are no alliances flying direct from Cape Town to Windhoek at the moment.

What classes are available from Cape Town to Windhoek?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Cape Town to Windhoek?

Aircraft types that fly from Cape Town to Windhoek:

  • Embraer RJ135
  • Embraer RJ140
  • Embraer RJ145 Amazon

What is the earliest flight departing from Cape Town to Windhoek?

The earliest flight departs at 06:20 from Cape Town and arrives at 08:35 at Windhoek.

What is the latest flight available from Cape Town to Windhoek?

The latest flight departs at 13:40 from Cape Town and arrives at 15:55 at Windhoek.

Non-stop flights from CPT to WDH

797 miles (1,282 km)  ·  2h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:30

  • 12:45

  • Airlink

    Airlink

  • 4Z 326

  • Airlink

  • Embraer RJ135

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:30

  • 14:30

  • Midwest Airlines (Egypt)

    Midwest Airlines (Egypt)

  • WV 913

  • Midwest Airlines (Egypt)

  • Embraer RJ145 Amazon

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:40

  • 15:55

  • Airlink

    Airlink

  • 4Z 322

  • Airlink

  • Embraer RJ135

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price