Direct flights from Da Nang to Hanoi

Did you mean flights from Hanoi to Da Nang?

Da Nang

Vietnam

Vietnam

DAD

Da Nang International Airport

Switch direction

Hanoi

Vietnam

Vietnam

HAN

Noi Bai International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
390 miles  ·  (628 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Bamboo Airways
  • Veca Airlines
  • VietJet Air
  • Vietnam Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A350-900

Da Nang to Hanoi Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Da Nang to Hanoi. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from DAD to HAN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Da Nang to Hanoi

Airline-specific flight schedules from Da Nang to Hanoi

In total there are 4 airlines operating nonstop flights from Da Nang DAD to Hanoi HAN. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their DAD HAN flight schedule.

Bamboo Airways
Bamboo Airways flight schedulefrom Da Nang to Hanoi

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Veca Airlines
Veca Airlines flight schedulefrom Da Nang to Hanoi

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

VietJet Air
VietJet Air flight schedulefrom Da Nang to Hanoi

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Vietnam Airlines
Vietnam Airlines flight schedulefrom Da Nang to Hanoi

Vietnam Airlines is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Da Nang to Hanoi Flights

Flights from DAD to HAN are operated 83 times a week, with an average of 12 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 21:40. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 21:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class. First Class is not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Da Nang to Hanoi takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Da Nang and Hanoi is 390 miles (or 628 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Hanoi?

There is 1 airport in Hanoi: Noi Bai International Airport (HAN).

How many flights per week are there from DAD to HAN?

There are 83 flights per week flying from Da Nang to Hanoi (as of December 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Da Nang to Hanoi?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Da Nang to Hanoi.

How far is Hanoi from Da Nang?

The distance from Da Nang to Hanoi is 390 miles (628 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from DAD airport to HAN airport?

Bamboo Airways, Veca Airlines, VietJet Air and Vietnam Airlines are flying nonstop from Da Nang to Hanoi.

What alliances have direct flights from Da Nang to Hanoi?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Da Nang to Hanoi.

What classes are available from Da Nang to Hanoi?

You can fly non-stop in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Da Nang to Hanoi?

Aircraft types that fly from Da Nang to Hanoi:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A350-900

What is the earliest flight departing from Da Nang to Hanoi?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Da Nang and arrives at 07:20 at Hanoi.

What is the latest flight available from Da Nang to Hanoi?

The latest flight departs at 21:40 from Da Nang and arrives at 23:00 at Hanoi.

Non-stop flights from DAD to HAN

390 miles (628 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:25

  • 09:45

  • Bamboo Airways

    Bamboo Airways

  • QH 102

  • Bamboo Airways

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:05

  • 10:25

  • VietJet Air

    VietJet Air

  • VJ 504

  • VietJet Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:35

  • 11:55

  • Bamboo Airways

    Bamboo Airways

  • QH 104

  • Bamboo Airways

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:15

  • 12:35

  • Vietnam Airlines

    Vietnam Airlines

    SkyTeam

  • VN 164

  • Vietnam Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:05

  • 14:25

  • VietJet Air

    VietJet Air

  • VJ 536

  • VietJet Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:20

  • Bamboo Airways

    Bamboo Airways

  • QH 122

  • Bamboo Airways

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:05

  • 15:25

  • Vietnam Airlines

    Vietnam Airlines

    SkyTeam

  • VN 168

  • Vietnam Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:20

  • 16:40

  • Vietnam Airlines

    Vietnam Airlines

    SkyTeam

  • VN 6078

  • Vietnam Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:45

  • 20:05

  • Vietnam Airlines

    Vietnam Airlines

    SkyTeam

  • VN 176

  • Vietnam Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:00

  • 20:20

  • Veca Airlines

    Veca Airlines

  • VU 658

  • Veca Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:00

  • 22:20

  • Vietnam Airlines

    Vietnam Airlines

    SkyTeam

  • VN 184

  • Vietnam Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:00

  • 22:20

  • Vietnam Airlines

    Vietnam Airlines

    SkyTeam

  • VN 184

  • Vietnam Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:40

  • 23:00

  • Bamboo Airways

    Bamboo Airways

  • QH 140

  • Bamboo Airways

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices