Direct flights from Damascus to Al Najaf

Did you mean flights from Al Najaf to Damascus?

Damascus

Syria

Syria

DAM

Damascus International Airport

Switch direction

Al Najaf

Iraq

Iraq

NJF

Al Najaf International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
468 miles  ·  (753 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Fly Baghdad
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900

Damascus to Al Najaf Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Damascus to Al Najaf. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from DAM to NJF, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Damascus to Al Najaf

Airline-specific flight schedules from Damascus to Al Najaf

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Damascus DAM to Al Najaf NJF, which is Fly Baghdad. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their DAM NJF flight schedule.

Fly Baghdad
Fly Baghdad flight schedulefrom Damascus to Al Najaf

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Return schedule

Damascus to Al Najaf Flights

Flights from DAM to NJF are operated 12 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 08:30 - 22:05. The earliest flight departs at 08:30, the last flight departs at 22:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Damascus to Al Najaf takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Damascus and Al Najaf is 468 miles (or 753 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Al Najaf?

There is 1 airport in Al Najaf: Al Najaf International Airport (NJF).

How many flights per week are there from DAM to NJF?

There are 12 flights per week flying from Damascus to Al Najaf (as of February 2023).

How long does it take to fly from Damascus to Al Najaf?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Damascus to Al Najaf.

How far is Al Najaf from Damascus?

The distance from Damascus to Al Najaf is 468 miles (753 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from DAM airport to NJF airport?

Fly Baghdad is the only airline flying nonstop from Damascus to Al Najaf.

What alliances have direct flights from Damascus to Al Najaf?

There are no alliances flying direct from Damascus to Al Najaf at the moment.

What classes are available from Damascus to Al Najaf?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Damascus to Al Najaf?

Aircraft types that fly from Damascus to Al Najaf:

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900

What is the earliest flight departing from Damascus to Al Najaf?

The earliest flight departs at 08:30 from Damascus and arrives at 10:05 at Al Najaf.

What is the latest flight available from Damascus to Al Najaf?

The latest flight departs at 22:05 from Damascus and arrives at 23:40 at Al Najaf.

Non-stop flights from DAM to NJF

468 miles (753 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:30

  • 13:05

  • Fly Baghdad

    Fly Baghdad

  • IF 916

  • Fly Baghdad

  • Boeing 737-900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:30

  • 14:05

  • Fly Baghdad

    Fly Baghdad

  • IF 914

  • Fly Baghdad

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:25

  • 18:00

  • Fly Baghdad

    Fly Baghdad

  • IF 918

  • Fly Baghdad

  • Boeing 737-900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:25

  • 19:00

  • Fly Baghdad

    Fly Baghdad

  • IF 912

  • Fly Baghdad

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:55

  • 19:30

  • Fly Baghdad

    Fly Baghdad

  • IF 914

  • Fly Baghdad

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:45

  • 23:20

  • Fly Baghdad

    Fly Baghdad

  • IF 914

  • Fly Baghdad

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:05

  • 23:40

  • Fly Baghdad

    Fly Baghdad

  • IF 912

  • Fly Baghdad

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices