Direct flights from Jayapura to Biak

Did you mean flights from Biak to Jayapura?

Jayapura

Indonesia

Indonesia

DJJ

Sentani Airport

Switch direction

Biak

Indonesia

Indonesia

BIK

Frans Kaisiepo Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
318 miles  ·  (512 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Garuda Indonesia
  • Sriwijaya Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800

Jayapura to Biak Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Jayapura to Biak. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from DJJ to BIK, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Jayapura to Biak

Airline-specific flight schedules from Jayapura to Biak

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Jayapura DJJ to Biak BIK. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their DJJ BIK flight schedule.

Garuda Indonesia
Garuda Indonesia flight schedulefrom Jayapura to Biak

Garuda Indonesia is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Sriwijaya Air
Sriwijaya Air flight schedulefrom Jayapura to Biak

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Jayapura to Biak Flights

Flights from DJJ to BIK are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:55 - 12:45. The earliest flight departs at 08:55, the last flight departs at 12:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Jayapura to Biak takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Jayapura and Biak is 318 miles (or 512 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Biak?

There is 1 airport in Biak: Frans Kaisiepo Airport (BIK).

How many flights per week are there from DJJ to BIK?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Jayapura to Biak (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Jayapura to Biak?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Jayapura to Biak.

How far is Biak from Jayapura?

The distance from Jayapura to Biak is 318 miles (512 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from DJJ airport to BIK airport?

Garuda Indonesia and Sriwijaya Air are flying nonstop from Jayapura to Biak.

What alliances have direct flights from Jayapura to Biak?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Jayapura to Biak.

What classes are available from Jayapura to Biak?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Jayapura to Biak?

Aircraft types that fly from Jayapura to Biak:

  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Jayapura to Biak?

The earliest flight departs at 08:55 from Jayapura and arrives at 10:05 at Biak.

What is the latest flight available from Jayapura to Biak?

The latest flight departs at 12:45 from Jayapura and arrives at 13:55 at Biak.

Non-stop flights from DJJ to BIK

318 miles (512 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:05

  • 13:15

  • Garuda Indonesia

    Garuda Indonesia

    SkyTeam

  • GA 651

  • Garuda Indonesia

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 13:55

  • Sriwijaya Air

    Sriwijaya Air

  • SJ 583

  • Sriwijaya Air

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices