Direct flights from Düsseldorf to Krakow

Did you mean flights from Krakow to Düsseldorf?

Düsseldorf

Germany

Germany

DUS

Düsseldorf International Airport

Switch direction

Krakow

Poland

Poland

KRK

John Paul II International Airport (Balice Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
357 miles  ·  (574 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Eurowings
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Düsseldorf to Krakow Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Düsseldorf to Krakow. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from DUS to KRK, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Düsseldorf to Krakow

Airline-specific flight schedules from Düsseldorf to Krakow

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Düsseldorf DUS to Krakow KRK, which is Eurowings. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their DUS KRK flight schedule.

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Düsseldorf to Krakow

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Düsseldorf to Krakow Flights

Flights from DUS to KRK are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 06:15 - 17:15. The earliest flight departs at 06:15, the last flight departs at 17:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Düsseldorf to Krakow takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Düsseldorf and Krakow is 357 miles (or 574 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Krakow?

There is 1 airport in Krakow: John Paul II International Airport (Balice Airport) (KRK).

How many flights per week are there from DUS to KRK?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Düsseldorf to Krakow (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Düsseldorf to Krakow?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Düsseldorf to Krakow.

How far is Krakow from Düsseldorf?

The distance from Düsseldorf to Krakow is 357 miles (574 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from DUS airport to KRK airport?

Eurowings is the only airline flying nonstop from Düsseldorf to Krakow.

What alliances have direct flights from Düsseldorf to Krakow?

There are no alliances flying direct from Düsseldorf to Krakow at the moment.

What classes are available from Düsseldorf to Krakow?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Düsseldorf to Krakow?

Aircraft types that fly from Düsseldorf to Krakow:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Düsseldorf to Krakow?

The earliest flight departs at 06:15 from Düsseldorf and arrives at 08:00 at Krakow.

What is the latest flight available from Düsseldorf to Krakow?

The latest flight departs at 17:15 from Düsseldorf and arrives at 19:00 at Krakow.

Non-stop flights from DUS to KRK

357 miles (574 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:20

  • 12:05

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9732

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:15

  • 13:00

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 9732

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices