FlightConnections

Direct flights from Faro to Porto

Did you mean flights from Porto to Faro?

Faro

Portugal

Portugal

FAO

Faro Airport

Switch direction

Porto

Portugal

Portugal

OPO

Francisco Sá Carneiro Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
295 miles  ·  (475 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Faro to Porto Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Faro to Porto. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FAO to OPO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Faro to Porto

Airline-specific flight schedules from Faro to Porto

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Faro FAO to Porto OPO, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FAO OPO flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Faro to Porto

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Faro to Porto Flights

Flights from FAO to OPO are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:30 - 20:30. The earliest flight departs at 06:30, the last flight departs at 20:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Faro to Porto takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Faro and Porto is 295 miles (or 475 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Porto?

There is 1 airport in Porto: Francisco Sá Carneiro Airport (OPO).

How many flights per week are there from FAO to OPO?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Faro to Porto (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Faro to Porto?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Faro to Porto.

How far is Porto from Faro?

The distance from Faro to Porto is 295 miles (475 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FAO airport to OPO airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Faro to Porto.

What alliances have direct flights from Faro to Porto?

There are no alliances flying direct from Faro to Porto at the moment.

What classes are available from Faro to Porto?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Faro to Porto?

Aircraft types that fly from Faro to Porto:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Faro to Porto?

The earliest flight departs at 06:30 from Faro and arrives at 07:40 at Porto.

What is the latest flight available from Faro to Porto?

The latest flight departs at 20:30 from Faro and arrives at 21:40 at Porto.

Non-stop flights from FAO to OPO

295 miles (475 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:55

  • 17:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5487

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 21:15

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5487

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:10

  • 21:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5487

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:15

  • 21:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5487

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:30

  • 21:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5487

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price