FlightConnections

Direct flights from Faro to Liverpool

Did you mean flights from Liverpool to Faro?

Faro

Portugal

Portugal

FAO

Faro Airport

Switch direction

Liverpool

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

LPL

Liverpool John Lennon Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,154 miles  ·  (1,857 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 55 minutes
Airlines
  • easyJet
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Faro to Liverpool Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Faro to Liverpool. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FAO to LPL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Faro to Liverpool

Airline-specific flight schedules from Faro to Liverpool

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Faro FAO to Liverpool LPL. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FAO LPL flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Faro to Liverpool

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Faro to Liverpool

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Faro to Liverpool?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Faro to Liverpool.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Liverpool.

What is a good deal for flights from FAO to LPL?

Cheapest day to travel from Faro to Liverpool

How far in advance should I book tickets from Faro to Liverpool?

Most popular month to travel from Faro to Liverpool

Cheapest month to fly from Faro to Liverpool

Faro to Liverpool Flights

Flights from FAO to LPL are operated 15 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 09:25 - 23:20. The earliest flight departs at 09:25, the last flight departs at 23:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Faro to Liverpool takes 2 hours and 55 minutes. The flight distance between Faro and Liverpool is 1,154 miles (or 1,857 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Liverpool?

There is 1 airport in Liverpool: Liverpool John Lennon Airport (LPL).

How many flights per week are there from FAO to LPL?

There are 15 flights per week flying from Faro to Liverpool (as of August 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Faro to Liverpool?

2 hours and 55 minutes is the average flight time from Faro to Liverpool.

How far is Liverpool from Faro?

The distance from Faro to Liverpool is 1,154 miles (1,857 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FAO airport to LPL airport?

easyJet and Ryanair are flying nonstop from Faro to Liverpool.

What alliances have direct flights from Faro to Liverpool?

There are no alliances flying direct from Faro to Liverpool at the moment.

What classes are available from Faro to Liverpool?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Faro to Liverpool?

Aircraft types that fly from Faro to Liverpool:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Faro to Liverpool?

The earliest flight departs at 09:25 from Faro and arrives at 12:20 at Liverpool.

What is the latest flight available from Faro to Liverpool?

The latest flight departs at 23:20 from Faro and arrives at 02:15 at Liverpool.

Non-stop flights from FAO to LPL

1,154 miles (1,857 km)  ·  2h 55m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:20

  • 13:15

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7194

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:20

  • 13:15

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7194

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:25

  • 13:20

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7194

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:00

  • 15:55

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7194

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:10

  • 16:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4032

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:35

  • 23:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4032

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:40

  • 23:35

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7196

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:45

  • 23:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4032

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:30

  • 00:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4032

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:20

  • 02:15

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7196

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:20

  • 02:15

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 7196

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price