Direct flights from Faro to Cork

Did you mean flights from Cork to Faro?

Faro

Portugal

Portugal

FAO

Faro Airport

Switch direction

Cork

Ireland

Ireland

ORK

Cork Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
636 miles  ·  (1,024 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Aer Lingus
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Faro to Cork Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Faro to Cork. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from FAO to ORK, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Faro to Cork

Airline-specific flight schedules from Faro to Cork

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Faro FAO to Cork ORK. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their FAO ORK flight schedule.

Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus flight schedulefrom Faro to Cork

Aer Lingus flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Faro to Cork

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Faro to Cork Flights

Flights from FAO to ORK are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 19:40. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 19:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Faro to Cork takes 2 hours and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Faro and Cork is 636 miles (or 1,024 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Cork?

There is 1 airport in Cork: Cork Airport (ORK).

How many flights per week are there from FAO to ORK?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Faro to Cork (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Faro to Cork?

2 hours and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Faro to Cork.

How far is Cork from Faro?

The distance from Faro to Cork is 636 miles (1,024 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from FAO airport to ORK airport?

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are flying nonstop from Faro to Cork.

What alliances have direct flights from Faro to Cork?

There are no alliances flying direct from Faro to Cork at the moment.

What classes are available from Faro to Cork?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Faro to Cork?

Aircraft types that fly from Faro to Cork:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Faro to Cork?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Faro and arrives at 09:35 at Cork.

What is the latest flight available from Faro to Cork?

The latest flight departs at 19:40 from Faro and arrives at 22:15 at Cork.

Non-stop flights from FAO to ORK

636 miles (1,024 km)  ·  2h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:05

  • 16:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9948

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices