Direct flights from Glasgow to Donegal

Did you mean flights from Donegal to Glasgow?

Glasgow

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

GLA

Glasgow International Airport

Switch direction

Donegal

Ireland

Ireland

CFN

Donegal Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
101 miles  ·  (163 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Loganair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Saab SF340A/B

Glasgow to Donegal Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Glasgow to Donegal. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from GLA to CFN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Glasgow to Donegal

Airline-specific flight schedules from Glasgow to Donegal

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Glasgow GLA to Donegal CFN, which is Loganair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their GLA CFN flight schedule.

Loganair
Loganair flight schedulefrom Glasgow to Donegal

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Glasgow to Donegal Flights

Flights from GLA to CFN are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 10:10 - 17:55. The earliest flight departs at 10:10, the last flight departs at 17:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Glasgow to Donegal takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Glasgow and Donegal is 101 miles (or 163 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Donegal?

There is 1 airport in Donegal: Donegal Airport (CFN).

How many flights per week are there from GLA to CFN?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Glasgow to Donegal (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Glasgow to Donegal?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Glasgow to Donegal.

How far is Donegal from Glasgow?

The distance from Glasgow to Donegal is 101 miles (163 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from GLA airport to CFN airport?

Loganair is the only airline flying nonstop from Glasgow to Donegal.

What alliances have direct flights from Glasgow to Donegal?

There are no alliances flying direct from Glasgow to Donegal at the moment.

What classes are available from Glasgow to Donegal?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Glasgow to Donegal?

Aircraft types that fly from Glasgow to Donegal:

  • Saab SF340A/B

What is the earliest flight departing from Glasgow to Donegal?

The earliest flight departs at 10:10 from Glasgow and arrives at 11:15 at Donegal.

What is the latest flight available from Glasgow to Donegal?

The latest flight departs at 17:55 from Glasgow and arrives at 19:00 at Donegal.

Non-stop flights from GLA to CFN

101 miles (163 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:15

  • 11:20

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 203

  • Loganair

  • Saab SF340A/B

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:40

  • 15:45

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 203

  • Loganair

  • Saab SF340A/B

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:55

  • 19:00

  • Loganair

    Loganair

  • LM 203

  • Loganair

  • Saab SF340A/B

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices