Direct flights from Glasgow to Dublin

Did you mean flights from Dublin to Glasgow?

Glasgow

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

GLA

Glasgow International Airport

Switch direction

Dublin

Ireland

Ireland

DUB

Dublin Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
184 miles  ·  (296 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Aer Lingus
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Glasgow to Dublin Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Glasgow to Dublin. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from GLA to DUB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Glasgow to Dublin

Airline-specific flight schedules from Glasgow to Dublin

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Glasgow GLA to Dublin DUB. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their GLA DUB flight schedule.

Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus flight schedulefrom Glasgow to Dublin

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Glasgow to Dublin

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Glasgow to Dublin Flights

Flights from GLA to DUB are operated 19 times a week, with an average of 3 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:25 - 23:30. The earliest flight departs at 07:25, the last flight departs at 23:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Glasgow to Dublin takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Glasgow and Dublin is 184 miles (or 296 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Dublin?

There is 1 airport in Dublin: Dublin Airport (DUB).

How many flights per week are there from GLA to DUB?

There are 19 flights per week flying from Glasgow to Dublin (as of January 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Glasgow to Dublin?

1 hour is the average flight time from Glasgow to Dublin.

How far is Dublin from Glasgow?

The distance from Glasgow to Dublin is 184 miles (296 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from GLA airport to DUB airport?

Aer Lingus and Ryanair are flying nonstop from Glasgow to Dublin.

What alliances have direct flights from Glasgow to Dublin?

There are no alliances flying direct from Glasgow to Dublin at the moment.

What classes are available from Glasgow to Dublin?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Glasgow to Dublin?

Aircraft types that fly from Glasgow to Dublin:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Glasgow to Dublin?

The earliest flight departs at 07:25 from Glasgow and arrives at 08:25 at Dublin.

What is the latest flight available from Glasgow to Dublin?

The latest flight departs at 23:30 from Glasgow and arrives at 00:30 at Dublin.

Non-stop flights from GLA to DUB

184 miles (296 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:30

  • 09:25

  • Aer Lingus

    Aer Lingus

  • EI 223

  • Aer Lingus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:30

  • 09:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5771

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:40

  • 09:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5771

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 15:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5773

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:05

  • 16:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5773

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:20

  • 16:15

  • Aer Lingus

    Aer Lingus

  • EI 227

  • Aer Lingus

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:35

  • 16:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5773

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:35

  • 16:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5773

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5775

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:20

  • 21:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5775

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:55

  • 21:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5775

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:40

  • 22:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5775

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:25

  • 23:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5775

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices