FlightConnections

Direct flights from Hamburg to Frankfurt

Did you mean flights from Frankfurt to Hamburg?

Hamburg

Germany

Germany

HAM

Hamburg Airport (Fuhlsbüttel Airport)

Switch direction

Frankfurt

Germany

Germany

FRA

Frankfurt International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
257 miles  ·  (413 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Lufthansa
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 190

Hamburg to Frankfurt Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Hamburg to Frankfurt. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HAM to FRA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Hamburg to Frankfurt

Airline-specific flight schedules from Hamburg to Frankfurt

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Hamburg HAM to Frankfurt FRA, which is Lufthansa. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HAM FRA flight schedule.

Lufthansa
Lufthansa flight schedulefrom Hamburg to Frankfurt

Lufthansa is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Hamburg to Frankfurt Flights

Flights from HAM to FRA are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 20:00. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 20:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Hamburg to Frankfurt takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Hamburg and Frankfurt is 257 miles (or 413 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Frankfurt?

There are 2 airports in Frankfurt: Frankfurt International Airport (FRA) and Frankfurt-Hahn Airport (HHN).

How many flights per week are there from HAM to FRA?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Hamburg to Frankfurt (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Hamburg to Frankfurt?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Hamburg to Frankfurt.

How far is Frankfurt from Hamburg?

The distance from Hamburg to Frankfurt is 257 miles (413 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HAM airport to FRA airport?

Lufthansa is the only airline flying nonstop from Hamburg to Frankfurt.

What alliances have direct flights from Hamburg to Frankfurt?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Hamburg to Frankfurt.

What classes are available from Hamburg to Frankfurt?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Hamburg to Frankfurt?

Aircraft types that fly from Hamburg to Frankfurt:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Hamburg to Frankfurt?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Hamburg and arrives at 07:10 at Frankfurt.

What is the latest flight available from Hamburg to Frankfurt?

The latest flight departs at 20:00 from Hamburg and arrives at 21:10 at Frankfurt.

Non-stop flights from HAM to FRA

257 miles (413 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:00

  • 08:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 5

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:00

  • 08:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 5

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:00

  • 08:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 5

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:00

  • 08:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 5

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:00

  • 08:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 5

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:00

  • 08:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 5

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:00

  • 10:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 11

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:00

  • 10:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 11

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 15

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 15

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 15

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 15

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 15

  • Lufthansa

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:00

  • 12:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 15

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 29

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 29

  • Lufthansa

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 29

  • Lufthansa

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 29

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 29

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 29

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 29

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 33

  • Lufthansa

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 33

  • Lufthansa

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 33

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 33

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price