Direct flights from Hamburg to Zürich

Did you mean flights from Zürich to Hamburg?

Hamburg

Germany

Germany

HAM

Hamburg Airport (Fuhlsbüttel Airport)

Switch direction

Zürich

Switzerland

Switzerland

ZRH

Zurich Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
267 miles  ·  (430 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Eurowings
  • Swiss
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A220-100
  • Airbus A220-300
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer E190-E2

Hamburg to Zürich Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Hamburg to Zürich. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HAM to ZRH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Hamburg to Zürich

Airline-specific flight schedules from Hamburg to Zürich

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Hamburg HAM to Zürich ZRH. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HAM ZRH flight schedule.

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Hamburg to Zürich

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Swiss
Swiss flight schedulefrom Hamburg to Zürich

Swiss is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Hamburg to Zürich Flights

Flights from HAM to ZRH are operated 14 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:45 - 20:15. The earliest flight departs at 06:45, the last flight departs at 20:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Hamburg to Zürich takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Hamburg and Zürich is 267 miles (or 430 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Zürich?

There is 1 airport in Zürich: Zurich Airport (ZRH).

How many flights per week are there from HAM to ZRH?

There are 14 flights per week flying from Hamburg to Zürich (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Hamburg to Zürich?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Hamburg to Zürich.

How far is Zürich from Hamburg?

The distance from Hamburg to Zürich is 267 miles (430 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HAM airport to ZRH airport?

Eurowings and Swiss are flying nonstop from Hamburg to Zürich.

What alliances have direct flights from Hamburg to Zürich?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Hamburg to Zürich.

What classes are available from Hamburg to Zürich?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Hamburg to Zürich?

Aircraft types that fly from Hamburg to Zürich:

  • Airbus A220-100
  • Airbus A220-300
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer E190-E2

What is the earliest flight departing from Hamburg to Zürich?

The earliest flight departs at 06:45 from Hamburg and arrives at 08:15 at Zürich.

What is the latest flight available from Hamburg to Zürich?

The latest flight departs at 20:15 from Hamburg and arrives at 21:40 at Zürich.

Non-stop flights from HAM to ZRH

267 miles (430 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:00

  • 08:30

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 7760

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:45

  • 11:10

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1051

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:45

  • 11:10

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1051

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:45

  • 11:10

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1051

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:45

  • 11:10

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1051

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:45

  • 11:10

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1051

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:45

  • 11:10

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1051

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:45

  • 11:10

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1051

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:55

  • 16:20

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1057

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:55

  • 16:20

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1057

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:55

  • 16:20

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1057

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:25

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1057

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:25

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1057

  • Swiss

  • Embraer E190-E2

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:05

  • 16:30

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1057

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:05

  • 16:30

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1057

  • Swiss

  • Embraer E190-E2

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 18:50

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 7764

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 18:50

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 7764

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 18:50

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 7764

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 18:50

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 7764

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 18:50

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 7764

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:25

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1055

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:00

  • 21:25

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1055

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:15

  • 21:40

  • Swiss

    Swiss

    Star Alliance

  • LX 1055

  • Swiss

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices