Direct flights from Helsinki to Joensuu

Did you mean flights from Joensuu to Helsinki?

Helsinki

Finland

Finland

HEL

Helsinki Airport

Switch direction

Joensuu

Finland

Finland

JOE

Joensuu Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
138 miles  ·  (222 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • FlexFlight
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Fokker 50

Helsinki to Joensuu Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Helsinki to Joensuu. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from HEL to JOE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Helsinki to Joensuu

Airline-specific flight schedules from Helsinki to Joensuu

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Helsinki HEL to Joensuu JOE, which is FlexFlight. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their HEL JOE flight schedule.

FlexFlight
FlexFlight flight schedulefrom Helsinki to Joensuu

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Helsinki to Joensuu Flights

Flights from HEL to JOE are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 23:40. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 23:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Helsinki to Joensuu takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Helsinki and Joensuu is 138 miles (or 222 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Joensuu?

There is 1 airport in Joensuu: Joensuu Airport (JOE).

How many flights per week are there from HEL to JOE?

There are 9 flights per week flying from Helsinki to Joensuu (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Helsinki to Joensuu?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Helsinki to Joensuu.

How far is Joensuu from Helsinki?

The distance from Helsinki to Joensuu is 138 miles (222 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from HEL airport to JOE airport?

FlexFlight is the only airline flying nonstop from Helsinki to Joensuu.

What alliances have direct flights from Helsinki to Joensuu?

There are no alliances flying direct from Helsinki to Joensuu at the moment.

What classes are available from Helsinki to Joensuu?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Helsinki to Joensuu?

Aircraft types that fly from Helsinki to Joensuu:

  • Fokker 50

What is the earliest flight departing from Helsinki to Joensuu?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Helsinki and arrives at 08:05 at Joensuu.

What is the latest flight available from Helsinki to Joensuu?

The latest flight departs at 23:40 from Helsinki and arrives at 00:45 at Joensuu.

Non-stop flights from HEL to JOE

138 miles (222 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:00

  • 09:05

  • FlexFlight

    FlexFlight

  • W2 7320

  • FlexFlight

  • Fokker 50

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:00

  • 13:05

  • FlexFlight

    FlexFlight

  • W2 7322

  • FlexFlight

  • Fokker 50

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 18:05

  • FlexFlight

    FlexFlight

  • W2 7322

  • FlexFlight

  • Fokker 50

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:40

  • 00:45

  • FlexFlight

    FlexFlight

  • W2 7324

  • FlexFlight

  • Fokker 50

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices