FlightConnections

Direct flights from Krakow to Málaga

Did you mean flights from Málaga to Krakow?

Krakow

Poland

Poland

KRK

John Paul II International Airport (Balice Airport)

Switch direction

Málaga

Spain

Spain

AGP

Pablo Ruiz Picasso Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,520 miles  ·  (2,446 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Krakow to Málaga Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Krakow to Málaga. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KRK to AGP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Krakow to Málaga

Airline-specific flight schedules from Krakow to Málaga

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Krakow KRK to Málaga AGP, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KRK AGP flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Krakow to Málaga

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Krakow to Málaga?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Krakow to Málaga.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Málaga.

What is a good deal for flights from KRK to AGP?

Cheapest day to travel from Krakow to Málaga

How far in advance should I book tickets from Krakow to Málaga?

Most popular month to travel from Krakow to Málaga

Cheapest month to fly from Krakow to Málaga

Krakow to Málaga Flights

Flights from KRK to AGP are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 06:15 - 16:20. The earliest flight departs at 06:15, the last flight departs at 16:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Krakow to Málaga takes 3 hours and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Krakow and Málaga is 1,520 miles (or 2,446 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Málaga?

There is 1 airport in Málaga: Pablo Ruiz Picasso Airport (AGP).

How many flights per week are there from KRK to AGP?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Krakow to Málaga (as of July 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Krakow to Málaga?

3 hours and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Krakow to Málaga.

How far is Málaga from Krakow?

The distance from Krakow to Málaga is 1,520 miles (2,446 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KRK airport to AGP airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Krakow to Málaga.

What alliances have direct flights from Krakow to Málaga?

There are no alliances flying direct from Krakow to Málaga at the moment.

What classes are available from Krakow to Málaga?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Krakow to Málaga?

Aircraft types that fly from Krakow to Málaga:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Krakow to Málaga?

The earliest flight departs at 06:15 from Krakow and arrives at 10:00 at Málaga.

What is the latest flight available from Krakow to Málaga?

The latest flight departs at 16:20 from Krakow and arrives at 20:05 at Málaga.

Non-stop flights from KRK to AGP

1,520 miles (2,446 km)  ·  3h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:45

  • 10:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2589

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price