Direct flights from Kuopio to Helsinki

Did you mean flights from Helsinki to Kuopio?

Kuopio

Finland

Finland

KUO

Kuopio Airport

Switch direction

Helsinki

Finland

Finland

HEL

Helsinki Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
207 miles  ·  (333 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Finnair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Embraer 190

Kuopio to Helsinki Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Kuopio to Helsinki. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from KUO to HEL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Kuopio to Helsinki

Airline-specific flight schedules from Kuopio to Helsinki

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Kuopio KUO to Helsinki HEL, which is Finnair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their KUO HEL flight schedule.

Finnair
Finnair flight schedulefrom Kuopio to Helsinki

Finnair is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Kuopio to Helsinki Flights

Flights from KUO to HEL are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 05:50 - 22:25. The earliest flight departs at 05:50, the last flight departs at 22:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Kuopio to Helsinki takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Kuopio and Helsinki is 207 miles (or 333 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Helsinki?

There is 1 airport in Helsinki: Helsinki Airport (HEL).

How many flights per week are there from KUO to HEL?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Kuopio to Helsinki (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Kuopio to Helsinki?

1 hour is the average flight time from Kuopio to Helsinki.

How far is Helsinki from Kuopio?

The distance from Kuopio to Helsinki is 207 miles (333 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from KUO airport to HEL airport?

Finnair is the only airline flying nonstop from Kuopio to Helsinki.

What alliances have direct flights from Kuopio to Helsinki?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Kuopio to Helsinki.

What classes are available from Kuopio to Helsinki?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Kuopio to Helsinki?

Aircraft types that fly from Kuopio to Helsinki:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Embraer 190

What is the earliest flight departing from Kuopio to Helsinki?

The earliest flight departs at 05:50 from Kuopio and arrives at 06:50 at Helsinki.

What is the latest flight available from Kuopio to Helsinki?

The latest flight departs at 22:25 from Kuopio and arrives at 23:25 at Helsinki.

Non-stop flights from KUO to HEL

207 miles (333 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:35

  • 09:35

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 362

  • Finnair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 09:35

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 362

  • Finnair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 09:35

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 362

  • Finnair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 09:35

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 362

  • Finnair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 09:35

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 362

  • Finnair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:10

  • 22:10

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 372

  • Finnair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:10

  • 22:10

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 372

  • Finnair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:25

  • 23:25

  • Finnair

    Finnair

    OneWorld

  • AY 372

  • Finnair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices