FlightConnections

Direct flights from Lima to Ayacucho

Did you mean flights from Ayacucho to Lima?

Lima

Peru

Peru

LIM

Jorge Chavez International Airport

Switch direction

Ayacucho

Peru

Peru

AYP

Coronel FAP Alfredo Mendivil Duar

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
211 miles  ·  (340 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • LATAM
  • Sky Airline
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Lima to Ayacucho Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Lima to Ayacucho. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LIM to AYP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Lima to Ayacucho

Airline-specific flight schedules from Lima to Ayacucho

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Lima LIM to Ayacucho AYP. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LIM AYP flight schedule.

LATAM
LATAM flight schedulefrom Lima to Ayacucho

LATAM is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Sky Airline
Sky Airline flight schedulefrom Lima to Ayacucho

Sky Airline flights start in November
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Lima to Ayacucho Flights

Flights from LIM to AYP are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 05:00 - 14:55. The earliest flight departs at 05:00, the last flight departs at 14:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Premium Economy. Business Class and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Lima to Ayacucho takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Lima and Ayacucho is 211 miles (or 340 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Ayacucho?

There is 1 airport in Ayacucho: Coronel FAP Alfredo Mendivil Duar (AYP).

How many flights per week are there from LIM to AYP?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Lima to Ayacucho (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Lima to Ayacucho?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Lima to Ayacucho.

How far is Ayacucho from Lima?

The distance from Lima to Ayacucho is 211 miles (340 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LIM airport to AYP airport?

LATAM and Sky Airline are flying nonstop from Lima to Ayacucho.

What alliances have direct flights from Lima to Ayacucho?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Lima to Ayacucho.

What classes are available from Lima to Ayacucho?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Premium Economy.

What aircraft types fly from Lima to Ayacucho?

Aircraft types that fly from Lima to Ayacucho:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Lima to Ayacucho?

The earliest flight departs at 05:00 from Lima and arrives at 06:05 at Ayacucho.

What is the latest flight available from Lima to Ayacucho?

The latest flight departs at 14:55 from Lima and arrives at 16:00 at Ayacucho.

Non-stop flights from LIM to AYP

211 miles (340 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:30

  • 07:35

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2181

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:00

  • 09:05

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2181

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:00

  • 09:05

  • LATAM

    LATAM

    OneWorld

  • LA 2181

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price