Direct flights from Lusaka to Mfuwe

Did you mean flights from Mfuwe to Lusaka?

Lusaka

Zambia

Zambia

LUN

Lusaka International Airport

Switch direction

Mfuwe

Zambia

Zambia

MFU

Mfuwe Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
273 miles  ·  (439 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Proflight Zambia
  • Zambia Airways
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32
  • British Aerospace Jetstream 41
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

Lusaka to Mfuwe Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Lusaka to Mfuwe. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from LUN to MFU, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Lusaka to Mfuwe

Airline-specific flight schedules from Lusaka to Mfuwe

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Lusaka LUN to Mfuwe MFU. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their LUN MFU flight schedule.

Proflight Zambia
Proflight Zambia flight schedulefrom Lusaka to Mfuwe

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Zambia Airways
Zambia Airways flight schedulefrom Lusaka to Mfuwe

Zambia Airways flights start in April
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Lusaka to Mfuwe Flights

Flights from LUN to MFU are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 16:10. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 16:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Lusaka to Mfuwe takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Lusaka and Mfuwe is 273 miles (or 439 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Mfuwe?

There is 1 airport in Mfuwe: Mfuwe Airport (MFU).

How many flights per week are there from LUN to MFU?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Lusaka to Mfuwe (as of January 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Lusaka to Mfuwe?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Lusaka to Mfuwe.

How far is Mfuwe from Lusaka?

The distance from Lusaka to Mfuwe is 273 miles (439 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from LUN airport to MFU airport?

Proflight Zambia and Zambia Airways are flying nonstop from Lusaka to Mfuwe.

What alliances have direct flights from Lusaka to Mfuwe?

There are no alliances flying direct from Lusaka to Mfuwe at the moment.

What classes are available from Lusaka to Mfuwe?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Lusaka to Mfuwe?

Aircraft types that fly from Lusaka to Mfuwe:

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32
  • British Aerospace Jetstream 41
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8 Dash 8

What is the earliest flight departing from Lusaka to Mfuwe?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Lusaka and arrives at 08:10 at Mfuwe.

What is the latest flight available from Lusaka to Mfuwe?

The latest flight departs at 16:10 from Lusaka and arrives at 17:20 at Mfuwe.

Non-stop flights from LUN to MFU

273 miles (439 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:30

  • 11:40

  • Proflight Zambia

    Proflight Zambia

  • P0 804

  • Proflight Zambia

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 41

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:30

  • 11:40

  • Proflight Zambia

    Proflight Zambia

  • P0 804

  • Proflight Zambia

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:10

  • 17:20

  • Proflight Zambia

    Proflight Zambia

  • P0 808

  • Proflight Zambia

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices