Direct flights from Mfuwe to Lusaka

Did you mean flights from Lusaka to Mfuwe?

Mfuwe

Zambia

Zambia

MFU

Mfuwe Airport

Switch direction

Lusaka

Zambia

Zambia

LUN

Lusaka International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
170 miles  ·  (273 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Proflight Zambia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32
  • British Aerospace Jetstream 41

Mfuwe to Lusaka Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Mfuwe to Lusaka. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MFU to LUN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Mfuwe to Lusaka

Airline-specific flight schedules from Mfuwe to Lusaka

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Mfuwe MFU to Lusaka LUN, which is Proflight Zambia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MFU LUN flight schedule.

Proflight Zambia
Proflight Zambia flight schedulefrom Mfuwe to Lusaka

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Mfuwe to Lusaka Flights

Flights from MFU to LUN are operated 7 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:05 - 18:00. The earliest flight departs at 09:05, the last flight departs at 18:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Mfuwe to Lusaka takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Mfuwe and Lusaka is 170 miles (or 273 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Lusaka?

There is 1 airport in Lusaka: Lusaka International Airport (LUN).

How many flights per week are there from MFU to LUN?

There are 7 flights per week flying from Mfuwe to Lusaka (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Mfuwe to Lusaka?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Mfuwe to Lusaka.

How far is Lusaka from Mfuwe?

The distance from Mfuwe to Lusaka is 170 miles (273 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MFU airport to LUN airport?

Proflight Zambia is the only airline flying nonstop from Mfuwe to Lusaka.

What alliances have direct flights from Mfuwe to Lusaka?

There are no alliances flying direct from Mfuwe to Lusaka at the moment.

What classes are available from Mfuwe to Lusaka?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Mfuwe to Lusaka?

Aircraft types that fly from Mfuwe to Lusaka:

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32
  • British Aerospace Jetstream 41

What is the earliest flight departing from Mfuwe to Lusaka?

The earliest flight departs at 09:05 from Mfuwe and arrives at 10:15 at Lusaka.

What is the latest flight available from Mfuwe to Lusaka?

The latest flight departs at 18:00 from Mfuwe and arrives at 19:10 at Lusaka.

Non-stop flights from MFU to LUN

170 miles (273 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:35

  • 11:45

  • Proflight Zambia

    Proflight Zambia

  • P0 803

  • Proflight Zambia

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:35

  • 11:45

  • Proflight Zambia

    Proflight Zambia

  • P0 803

  • Proflight Zambia

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 41

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:35

  • 11:45

  • Proflight Zambia

    Proflight Zambia

  • P0 803

  • Proflight Zambia

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:35

  • 11:45

  • Proflight Zambia

    Proflight Zambia

  • P0 803

  • Proflight Zambia

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 41

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Proflight Zambia

    Proflight Zambia

  • P0 809

  • Proflight Zambia

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 41

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Proflight Zambia

    Proflight Zambia

  • P0 809

  • Proflight Zambia

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 41

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Proflight Zambia

    Proflight Zambia

  • P0 809

  • Proflight Zambia

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 41

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Proflight Zambia

    Proflight Zambia

  • P0 809

  • Proflight Zambia

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 32

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:10

  • Proflight Zambia

    Proflight Zambia

  • P0 809

  • Proflight Zambia

  • British Aerospace Jetstream 41

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices